Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 David Peters Shadow Ridge 807 M 14:00.3 5:36/M
2 Ben Stock Green Valley 474 M 14:05.6 5:38/M
3 Frankie Martinez Desert Oasis 962 M 14:23.7 5:45/M
4 Kieran Lux Rancho Buena Vista 723 M 14:29.4 5:48/M
5 Quinn Gallagher Arbor View 47 M 14:31.6 5:48/M
6 Dyson Clement Coronado 317 M 14:38.1 5:51/M
7 Trey Wilder Rancho Buena Vista 727 M 14:54.7 5:58/M
8 Al Gourrier Liberty 490 M 14:55.4 5:58/M
9 Nicolas Gonzalez Cimarron-Memorial 936 M 14:55.6 5:58/M
10 Andrew Brion Rancho Buena Vista 717 M 14:55.9 5:58/M
11 Jeremiah Delph Palo Verde 631 M 14:57.0 5:59/M
12 Blake Robsinson Canyon View 195 M 14:58.6 5:59/M
13 Nick Werner Palo Verde 658 M 15:00.3 6:00/M
14 David Nordin SECTA 756 M 15:01.9 6:00/M
15 Pedro Rios Palo Verde 650 M 15:02.9 6:01/M
16 Jayden Cook Shadow Ridge 793 M 15:08.2 6:03/M
17 Andrew Riffel Arbor View 65 M 15:09.9 6:04/M
18 Jason Gallo Shadow Ridge 794 M 15:11.0 6:04/M
19 Theodore Blessing Rancho Buena Vista 716 M 15:11.8 6:04/M
20 Dylan Ong Palo Verde 647 M 15:13.4 6:05/M
21 Tyler Zurcher Green Valley 480 M 15:17.0 6:07/M
22 Alex Grant Liberty 491 M 15:26.0 6:10/M
23 Tyler Ruschmeyer Liberty 494 M 15:26.4 6:10/M
24 Adam Morris Coronado 339 M 15:27.7 6:11/M
25 Tyler Matallah Coronado 331 M 15:28.0 6:11/M
26 Cameron McCalla Coronado 332 M 15:28.5 6:11/M
27 Zachary Luscher Palo Verde 642 M 15:29.4 6:12/M
28 Samuel Stewart_III Basic 95 M 15:32.0 6:13/M
29 John Vigil Arbor View 69 M 15:32.5 6:13/M
30 Jonathan George Liberty 488 M 15:33.6 6:13/M
31 Davian Parks SECTA 758 M 15:34.9 6:14/M
32 Preston Keeler Shadow Ridge 798 M 15:35.8 6:14/M
33 Emmanuel Benitez Coronado 313 M 15:37.9 6:15/M
34 Kana'i Sportsman Palo Verde 655 M 15:40.2 6:16/M
35 Kolten Anderson Foothill 411 M 15:42.2 6:17/M
36 Joseph Bradley Rancho Buena Vista 1021 M 15:43.2 6:17/M
37 Logan Messick Del Sol 358 M 15:45.7 6:18/M
38 Angelo Mullaj Shadow Ridge 802 M 15:46.5 6:18/M
39 Harrison Kelly Arbor View 54 M 15:57.6 6:23/M
40 Will McInnis Palo Verde 644 M 15:57.8 6:23/M
41 Jacob Lopez Liberty 492 M 15:59.1 6:24/M
42 Alfredo Ramirez SECTA 761 M 15:59.4 6:24/M
43 David Perez SECTA 759 M 16:00.1 6:24/M
44 Christian Castellanos Palo Verde 626 M 16:00.6 6:24/M
45 Angel Lopez SECTA 751 M 16:05.0 6:26/M
46 Jacob Voss Rancho Buena Vista 726 M 16:09.4 6:28/M
47 Brody Barnhill Rancho Buena Vista 715 M 16:10.7 6:28/M
48 Riley Moore Coronado 338 M 16:11.1 6:28/M
49 Brandon Callison Canyon View 180 M 16:14.5 6:30/M
50 Spencer King Palo Verde 638 M 16:15.8 6:30/M
51 Tyler Scott Palo Verde 653 M 16:16.9 6:30/M
52 Corey James Rancho 695 M 16:17.2 6:31/M
53 Joshua Ballard Shadow Ridge 787 M 16:17.6 6:31/M
54 Roderick Pope Silverado 864 M 16:19.2 6:32/M
55 Trey Bradburn Arbor View 39 M 16:19.9 6:32/M
56 Branden Ramirez Coronado 343 M 16:20.2 6:32/M
57 Cory Chatterton Arbor View 42 M 16:20.5 6:32/M
58 Zach Woodfield Arbor View 70 M 16:21.6 6:32/M
59 Anthony Casullo Coronado 316 M 16:22.0 6:33/M
60 Lorenzo Johnson Rancho 697 M 16:24.8 6:34/M
61 Caleb Chavez Shadow Ridge 792 M 16:25.2 6:34/M
62 Luke Thomas Coronado 346 M 16:25.6 6:34/M
63 Greg Goronson Arbor View 49 M 16:26.4 6:34/M
64 Gearoid Dunbar Green Valley 460 M 16:26.7 6:34/M
65 Ryan Tingle Green Valley 476 M 16:27.0 6:35/M
66 Blake Ezor Liberty 487 M 16:30.8 6:36/M
67 Nathan McIntosh Desert Oasis 964 M 16:31.8 6:36/M
68 Carson Wilson Shadow Ridge 812 M 16:32.4 6:37/M
69 Jake Jesperson Foothill 424 M 16:34.3 6:38/M
70 Christian Shamo Boulder City 909 M 16:36.0 6:38/M
71 Andrew Soule Liberty 496 M 16:36.2 6:38/M
72 Roberto Gonzalez Arbor View 48 M 16:41.0 6:40/M
73 Terrill Betterly Basic 85 M 16:42.3 6:41/M
74 Grayson Moore Green Valley 468 M 16:44.8 6:42/M
75 Abraham Diaz Mohave 527 M 16:45.7 6:42/M
76 Chace Combs Green Valley 457 M 16:46.0 6:42/M
77 Alex Montoya Foothill 428 M 16:49.7 6:44/M
78 Kameron Solloway Foothill 431 M 16:51.3 6:44/M
79 Jayce Breeding Arbor View 40 M 16:51.7 6:44/M
80 Jonathan Gilleres Liberty 489 M 16:52.2 6:45/M
81 Garrett Meyer SECTA 753 M 16:54.4 6:46/M
82 Connor Jones Palo Verde 637 M 16:55.6 6:46/M
83 Steven Day Palo Verde 630 M 16:57.1 6:47/M
84 Matt Klimek Coronado 326 M 17:00.6 6:48/M
85 Bryan Ibarra Canyon Springs 921 M 17:01.6 6:48/M
86 Carter Johnson Shadow Ridge 797 M 17:01.9 6:48/M
87 Emerson Havener Las Vegas 1008 M 17:05.9 6:50/M
88 Cameron Patridge Shadow Ridge 806 M 17:06.7 6:50/M
89 Sergei Fedossov Palo Verde 632 M 17:06.9 6:50/M
90 Josh Vargas Mohave 555 M 17:12.1 6:53/M
91 David Smith Basic 94 M 17:12.4 6:53/M
92 Riley Beck Sierra Vista 824 M 17:19.1 6:56/M
93 Chad Beller Coronado 312 M 17:23.5 6:57/M
94 Brayden Bulloch Arbor View 41 M 17:24.5 6:58/M
95 Timothy Ness Desert Oasis 965 M 17:25.8 6:58/M
96 Daniel Bulgatz Palo Verde 623 M 17:26.4 6:58/M
97 Daniel Mortenson Palo Verde 646 M 17:28.5 6:59/M
98 Alex Baglione Del Sol 356 M 17:29.9 7:00/M
99 Charles Buset Coronado 315 M 17:33.7 7:01/M
100 Cody Hancock Canyon View 183 M 17:34.6 7:02/M
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
101 Jonathan Rose Palo Verde 652 M 17:34.8 7:02/M
102 Lucas Gallup Basic 87 M 17:37.6 7:03/M
103 Raul Castro Rancho Buena Vista 719 M 17:38.6 7:03/M
104 Logan Miller Canyon View 187 M 17:39.4 7:04/M
105 Josh Ririe Eldorado 988 M 17:43.4 7:05/M
106 Garett Robinson Parowan 677 M 17:43.7 7:05/M
107 Dylan Jensen Rancho 696 M 17:45.0 7:06/M
108 Robert Richardson Silverado 866 M 17:45.3 7:06/M
109 Zachary Shepard Arbor View 68 M 17:45.6 7:06/M
110 Tanner Downey Silverado 850 M 17:47.6 7:07/M
111 Chaise Dahl Basic 86 M 17:48.2 7:07/M
112 Austin Samia Las Vegas 1016 M 17:58.2 7:11/M
113 Micheal Wells Del Sol 365 M 17:58.5 7:11/M
114 Travis Norland Arbor View 63 M 18:02.1 7:13/M
115 Jacob Wood Desert Oasis 966 M 18:03.0 7:13/M
116 Dane Selch Basic 93 M 18:10.7 7:16/M
117 David Kessler Green Valley 466 M 18:13.2 7:17/M
118 Jose Estrada Mohave 529 M 18:13.8 7:17/M
119 Alex Ontiveros Mohave 543 M 18:16.0 7:18/M
120 Lync Vandervender Palo Verde 656 M 18:16.9 7:18/M
121 Jesse Higbee Parowan 674 M 18:17.2 7:19/M
122 Clifford Ely-Scott Moapa Valley 1028 M 18:17.9 7:19/M
123 Bennett Noorda Shadow Ridge 803 M 18:18.1 7:19/M
124 Tanner Hansen Palo Verde 635 M 18:27.1 7:23/M
125 Travis Peterson Canyon View 190 M 18:39.0 7:28/M
126 Taylor Murray Silverado 859 M 18:39.3 7:28/M
127 Donavan Kohler Coronado 327 M 19:05.5 7:38/M
128 Jake Cannady Green Valley 456 M 19:05.8 7:38/M
129 Douglas McKee Mohave 539 M 19:18.5 7:43/M
130 Cameron Stangl Foothill 433 M 19:24.9 7:46/M
131 Bryson Larkin Palo Verde 640 M 19:25.3 7:46/M
132 Jack Mikita Silverado 857 M 19:28.6 7:47/M
133 Jason Patrino Green Valley 1091 M 19:35.2 7:50/M
134 Michael Nunez Silverado 861 M 19:37.3 7:51/M
135 Mina Banoub Silverado 845 M 19:38.0 7:51/M
136 Forrest Mitchell Coronado 335 M 19:41.9 7:52/M
137 Jared Pargman Mohave 545 M 19:46.6 7:54/M
138 Dan Jarvis Canyon View 185 M 19:46.9 7:54/M
139 Eric Feuerstein Palo Verde 633 M 19:48.7 7:55/M
140 Caleb Tonda Las Vegas 1018 M 19:54.8 7:58/M
141 Leif Hendrickx Desert Oasis 959 M 19:56.1 7:58/M
142 Joe Jackson Mohave 533 M 19:56.7 7:58/M
143 Devon Oberdan Mohave 542 M 19:58.2 7:59/M
144 Markus Enosa Moapa Valley 876 M 20:02.9 8:01/M
145 Jacob Johnson Coronado 325 M 20:05.6 8:02/M
146 Juan Zapeda Mohave 556 M 20:06.5 8:02/M
147 Jean Paul Castro Desert Oasis 954 M 20:13.7 8:05/M
148 Blake Labriola Mohave 534 M 20:16.5 8:06/M
149 Kohsuke Ito Rancho 694 M 20:22.0 8:09/M
150 Cameron Neitzke Coronado 341 M 20:50.1 8:20/M
151 Alex Wood Green Valley 479 M 20:55.0 8:22/M
152 Scott Gordin Coronado 322 M 21:07.5 8:27/M
153 Abdullah Yusufzai Palo Verde 659 M 21:34.1 8:38/M
154 Nathanial Walfurst Coronado 349 M 22:06.5 8:50/M
155 Ryan Baker Palo Verde 621 M 22:09.1 8:52/M
156 Zachary Gale Parowan 670 M 22:17.0 8:55/M
157 Nathaniel Jones Sierra Vista 827 M 22:36.2 9:02/M
158 Dakota Shyface Moapa Valley 881 M 22:55.0 9:10/M
159 Austin Schrimpf Cimarron-Memorial 941 M 24:14.5 9:42/M
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Team Summary Report - Boys
Frosh-Soph Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Rancho Buena Vista 73 4 7 9 18 35 43 44
Top 5 Times: 1:15:15.2
Average Time: 15:03.0
2 Palo Verde 81 10 12 14 19 26 33 38
Top 5 Times: 1:15:43.2
Average Time: 15:08.6
3 Shadow Ridge 100 1 15 17 31 36 47 53
Top 5 Times: 1:15:42.1
Average Time: 15:08.4
4 Coronado 110 6 23 24 25 32 45 50
Top 5 Times: 1:16:40.4
Average Time: 15:20.0
5 Liberty 119 8 21 22 29 39 56 59
Top 5 Times: 1:17:20.7
Average Time: 15:28.1
6 Arbor View 135 5 16 28 37 49 51 52
Top 5 Times: 1:17:31.6
Average Time: 15:30.3
7 SECTA 166 13 30 40 41 42 66
Top 5 Times: 1:18:41.4
Average Time: 15:44.3
8 Green Valley 192 2 20 54 55 61 63 78
Top 5 Times: 1:19:01.2
Average Time: 15:48.2
9 Canyon View 280 11 46 70 72 81 89
Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.3
Average Time: 17:01.2
10 Desert Oasis 295 3 57 69 76 90 92 94
Top 5 Times: 1:26:20.6
Average Time: 17:16.1
11 Basic 301 27 60 68 71 75 77 93
Top 5 Times: 1:24:52.7
Average Time: 16:58.5
12 Foothill 305 34 58 64 65 84
Top 5 Times: 1:25:22.6
Average Time: 17:04.5
13 Silverado 362 48 73 74 82 85 86 87
Top 5 Times: 1:30:00.1
Average Time: 18:00.0
14 Mohave 371 62 67 79 80 83 88 91
Top 5 Times: 1:29:46.3
Average Time: 17:57.2
Inc. Del Sol 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Parowan 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Rancho 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Sierra Vista 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Moapa Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Laughlin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Boulder City 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Canyon Springs 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Eldorado 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Las Vegas 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Women
Large School
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 201 Sydney Badger Centennial 19:57.0 6:26/M 10
2 2 607 Katie Gorczyca Palo Verde 20:14.6 6:32/M 10
3 3 707 Bryn Rohner Rancho Buena Vista 20:18.2 6:33/M 11
4 4 711 Jamie West Rancho Buena Vista 20:18.7 6:33/M 12
5 5 18 Andrea Gonzalez Arbor View 20:19.8 6:33/M 12
6 6 708 Rebeckah St Laurent Rancho Buena Vista 20:21.4 6:34/M 11
7 7 618 Marissa Suan Palo Verde 20:24.1 6:35/M 10
8 8 27 Zanae Jones Arbor View 20:50.4 6:43/M 10
9 9 709 Micaela St. Laurent Rancho Buena Vista 20:53.7 6:44/M 9
10 10 561 Nicole Douglas Page 21:07.9 6:49/M 11
11 11 710 Madisen VanDam Rancho Buena Vista 21:10.2 6:50/M 12
12 12 435 Kayla Anderson Green Valley 21:12.0 6:50/M 10
13 13 440 Lindy Eskin Green Valley 21:14.3 6:51/M 10
14 14 563 Jayde Secody Page 21:16.9 6:52/M 11
15 15 28 Kayla Landau Arbor View 21:17.2 6:52/M 11
16 16 305 Kelly Smith Coronado 21:27.5 6:55/M 11
17 17 81 Jessica Raymond Basic 21:27.8 6:55/M 11
18 18 408 Alyse Vanek Foothill 21:28.6 6:55/M 10
19 19 443 Stacie Hall Green Valley 21:31.5 6:56/M 10
20 20 200 Savannah Anas Centennial 21:33.8 6:57/M 12
21 21 559 Celeste Claw Page 21:34.6 6:57/M 12
22 22 773 Ciara Jackson Shadow Ridge 21:35.7 6:58/M 10
23 23 298 Logan Lucas Coronado 21:39.4 6:59/M 10
24 24 297 Taylor Lauten Coronado 21:42.9 7:00/M 10
25 25 124 Emily Adams Bonanza 21:43.2 7:00/M 11
26 26 293 Sara Dort Coronado 21:44.7 7:01/M 10
27 27 583 Stefanie Thelaner Pahrump Valley 21:47.6 7:02/M 10
28 28 728 Lizbeth Aguilar SECTA 21:48.3 7:02/M 12
29 29 291 Emma Czerwinski Coronado 21:48.6 7:02/M 10
30 30 732 Taylor Coss SECTA 21:49.0 7:02/M 11
31 31 562 Jordan Roskelley Page 21:53.7 7:04/M 9
32 32 80 Erika Oceguera Basic 21:54.6 7:04/M 12
33 33 163 Kaitlyn Baker Canyon View 21:56.2 7:05/M 10
34 34 107 Taylor Stueve Bishop Gorman 21:57.6 7:05/M 12
35 35 558 Tomeka Church Page 22:03.2 7:07/M 10
36 36 383 Ryanne Bailey Foothill 22:05.4 7:07/M 11
37 37 84 Natasha Tomlinson Basic 22:06.1 7:08/M 12
38 38 444 Summer Holloway Green Valley 22:06.8 7:08/M 12
39 39 303 Kristen Morrill Coronado 22:11.3 7:09/M 11
40 40 398 Jessica Mendoza Foothill 22:15.6 7:11/M 12
41 41 446 Katie Lopez Green Valley 22:16.2 7:11/M 9
42 42 436 Sage Andress Green Valley 22:16.4 7:11/M 11
43 43 454 Mackenzie Zurcher Green Valley 22:17.3 7:11/M 9
44 44 170 Shelby Hulet Canyon View 22:19.0 7:12/M 12
45 45 389 Raegan Janda Foothill 22:23.6 7:13/M 9
46 46 35 Sydney Torres Arbor View 22:25.6 7:14/M 11
47 47 31 Karli Miller Arbor View 22:25.9 7:14/M 11
48 48 7 Chelsa Baca Arbor View 22:28.4 7:15/M 11
49 49 250 Kayla Hoag Clark 22:29.4 7:15/M 11
50 50 581 Jackie Sanchez Pahrump Valley 22:31.5 7:16/M 10
51 (< 5) 482 Kayla Herrera Liberty 22:37.0 7:18/M 11
52 51 404 Steffani Stokes Foothill 22:40.0 7:19/M 11
53 52 560 Nicolette Coleman Page 22:40.4 7:19/M 11
54 53 82 Kylie Schmidt Basic 22:42.6 7:19/M 12
55 54 302 Katie Monaco Coronado 22:43.2 7:20/M 11
56 55 104 Alyssa McCullough Bishop Gorman 22:46.8 7:21/M 11
57 57 205 Shelby Gibbons Centennial 22:52.2 7:23/M 9
58 59 764 Ciera Clayton Shadow Ridge 23:08.1 7:28/M 10
59 60 176 Kalli Tyler Canyon View 23:08.6 7:28/M -
60 62 611 Sarah Leiserowitz Palo Verde 23:09.8 7:28/M 11
61 63 766 Gina Ewing-DiBari Shadow Ridge 23:10.4 7:28/M 10
62 64 175 Sarah Stowell Canyon View 23:10.8 7:28/M 10
63 65 256 Julianna Thornock Clark 23:11.9 7:29/M 12
64 (< 5) 372 Caitlyn Orne Faith Lutheran 23:16.1 7:30/M 11
65 66 130 Sianna Nelson Bonanza 23:17.4 7:31/M 10
66 67 251 Kristin Hoag Clark 23:20.2 7:32/M 11
67 68 609 Ashley Koch Palo Verde 23:25.5 7:33/M 11
68 69 71 Alexandra Acosta Basic 23:26.7 7:34/M 11
69 70 79 Iris Munguia Basic 23:28.3 7:34/M 12
70 71 17 Kyomi Flammini Arbor View 23:28.7 7:34/M 12
71 72 171 Cambry Jensen Canyon View 23:30.4 7:35/M 11
72 73 783 Madison Sanchez Shadow Ridge 23:32.8 7:35/M 12
73 74 770 Jessica Graf Shadow Ridge 23:37.6 7:37/M 9
74 75 254 Carrie Rastello Clark 23:41.8 7:38/M 11
75 76 817 Xin Gan Sierra Vista 23:43.9 7:39/M 12
76 77 406 Maria Tomczak Foothill 23:45.2 7:40/M 9
77 79 772 Kelsie Harper Shadow Ridge 23:47.0 7:40/M 11
78 80 842 Hannah Spendlove Silverado 23:47.6 7:40/M 9
79 81 505 Monique Elias Mohave 23:48.1 7:41/M 12
80 82 841 Maria Rodriguez Silverado 23:51.0 7:42/M 12
81 (< 5) 983 Gaby Vazquez Eldorado 23:54.8 7:43/M 11
82 (< 5) 685 Zaira Jacuinde-Garcia Rancho 23:55.5 7:43/M 12
83 (< 5) 952 Christina Walling Desert Oasis 23:55.8 7:43/M 12
84 84 177 Lindsey Williams Canyon View 23:57.9 7:44/M 10
85 85 402 Michelle Robinson Foothill 24:05.2 7:46/M 12
86 86 253 Chelsey Noorda Clark 24:07.8 7:47/M 9
87 87 209 Jessica Madsen Centennial 24:15.5 7:49/M 9
88 (< 5) 951 Bianca Vasilica Desert Oasis 24:17.0 7:50/M 12
89 89 210 Jordanna Payne Centennial 24:20.8 7:51/M 12
90 90 212 Deneigh Simmons Centennial 24:21.5 7:51/M 11
91 91 819 Danyella Gonzalez Sierra Vista 24:26.3 7:53/M 12
92 (< 5) 354 Theresa Marcos Del Sol 24:28.5 7:54/M 11
93 93 99 Rebecca Dunne Bishop Gorman 24:31.9 7:55/M 10
94 94 832 Kylie Anderson Silverado 24:32.7 7:55/M 10
95 95 736 Michelle Garcia SECTA 24:33.6 7:55/M 12
96 96 992 Gabrielle Blackburn Las Vegas 24:34.2 7:55/M 11
97 97 510 Susan Lee Mohave 24:35.1 7:56/M 12
98 (< 5) 948 Summer Leimberger Desert Oasis 24:39.3 7:57/M 11
99 (< 5) 919 Minniya Wilson Canyon Springs 24:39.8 7:57/M 10
100 98 740 Ashlyn Sanchez SECTA 24:41.3 7:58/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 99 996 Alexis Emmerling Las Vegas 24:41.9 7:58/M 10
102 100 582 Liz Terry Pahrump Valley 24:45.1 7:59/M 9
103 101 83 Erica Steiman Basic 24:47.0 8:00/M 11
104 102 168 Ambri Dunnell Canyon View 24:50.2 8:01/M 12
105 103 1092 Alex Bragg Sierra Vista 24:51.4 8:01/M
106 104 105 Corynne McEachern Bishop Gorman 24:59.0 8:04/M 9
107 (< 5) 355 Alicia Villa Del Sol 25:00.0 8:04/M 11
108 107 833 Mercedes Bravo Silverado 25:07.5 8:06/M 10
109 108 830 Mikayla Ahlin Silverado 25:10.4 8:07/M 10
110 109 835 Evelyn Garcia Silverado 25:15.7 8:09/M 10
111 110 837 Rachel Katz Silverado 25:17.9 8:09/M 10
112 111 929 Alyssa Joya Cimarron-Memorial 25:20.1 8:10/M 12
113 112 557 Schaivon Bitter Page 25:22.7 8:11/M 11
114 113 768 Tessa Frias Shadow Ridge 25:24.0 8:12/M 10
115 114 206 Jessica Halverson Centennial 25:28.4 8:13/M 12
116 115 126 Nancy Bastidi Bonanza 25:29.7 8:13/M 10
117 118 925 Allison August Cimarron-Memorial 25:40.5 8:17/M 12
118 119 995 Keaton Christoffersen Las Vegas 25:42.5 8:17/M 12
119 120 968 Karen Escobedo Desert Pines 25:43.6 8:18/M 10
120 121 931 Adriana Moreno Cimarron-Memorial 25:48.9 8:19/M 12
121 (< 5) 368 Leah Holleran Faith Lutheran 25:49.4 8:20/M 11
122 122 512 Adrianna Lozoya Mohave 25:50.3 8:20/M 12
123 123 932 Larisa Perez Cimarron-Memorial 25:52.1 8:21/M 12
124 124 101 Chantal Freim Bishop Gorman 25:56.3 8:22/M 12
125 125 823 Elizabeth Zatezalo Sierra Vista 25:57.5 8:22/M 12
126 126 1003 Jacqueline Ramirez-GamLas Vegas 25:58.8 8:23/M 11
127 127 733 Elyssa Cuenca SECTA 26:30.5 8:33/M 11
128 (< 5) 352 Erin Cranor Del Sol 26:32.0 8:34/M 11
129 128 103 Alissa Leal Bishop Gorman 26:33.8 8:34/M 10
130 (< 5) 979 Rachel Bowe Eldorado 26:36.2 8:35/M 12
131 130 1002 Sharon Ortega Las Vegas 26:39.7 8:36/M 11
132 131 604 Jordan Crow Palo Verde 26:44.0 8:37/M 12
133 132 972 Carla Salazar Desert Pines 26:47.0 8:38/M 12
134 133 737 Gabriela Gomez SECTA 26:48.5 8:39/M 11
135 134 575 Hannah Lane Pahrump Valley 26:53.4 8:40/M 10
136 135 734 Stephanie De La Cruz SECTA 26:56.4 8:41/M 12
137 (< 5) 370 Sarah Lamberg Faith Lutheran 26:56.9 8:41/M 11
138 136 967 Brittney Dribben Desert Pines 26:58.2 8:42/M 10
139 138 503 Sydney Dimmer Mohave 27:19.8 8:49/M 12
140 139 1004 Katelynn Wilson Las Vegas 27:20.7 8:49/M 11
141 140 255 Amanda Shaffer Clark 27:24.6 8:50/M 11
142 141 108 Alana Torres Bishop Gorman 27:31.3 8:53/M 10
143 142 506 Lizbeth Garcia Mohave 27:38.5 8:55/M 11
144 (< 5) 687 Patricia Mecinas-santiRancho 27:51.5 8:59/M 12
145 144 928 Kiara Hayden Cimarron-Memorial 27:56.5 9:01/M 11
146 145 127 Merilin Colmenares Bonanza 28:01.7 9:02/M 12
147 146 578 Emily Mertz Pahrump Valley 28:02.2 9:03/M 10
148 (< 5) 353 Caroline Hart Del Sol 28:04.6 9:03/M 12
149 147 579 Miranda Monje Pahrump Valley 28:18.6 9:08/M 12
150 148 969 Keana Greenhouse Desert Pines 28:26.2 9:10/M 11
151 149 571 Lupe Alarcon Pahrump Valley 28:37.9 9:14/M 11
152 150 612 Samantha Mendivel Palo Verde 28:42.0 9:15/M 12
153 153 125 Nadine Aleman Bonanza 29:10.6 9:25/M 11
154 154 970 Raynette Hines Desert Pines 29:28.8 9:30/M 10
155 (< 5) 980 Isabel Cordova Eldorado 29:35.2 9:33/M 11
156 156 818 Cindy Ginez Sierra Vista 29:53.4 9:38/M 12
157 157 815 Jessica Cheng Sierra Vista 30:19.9 9:47/M 11
158 158 129 Areli Jimenez Bonanza 30:35.9 9:52/M 12
159 159 128 Haley Davidson Bonanza 30:36.2 9:52/M 12
160 (< 5) 682 Sapir Angel Rancho 33:24.0 10:46/M 12
161 (< 5) 684 Kanae Ito Rancho 37:53.7 12:13/M 11
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Women
Small School
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 904 Jessica Tobler Boulder City 20:45.6 6:42/M 11
2 56 142 Diana Parra Cantell-Sacred Heart 22:47.2 7:21/M 11
3 58 889 Kemberly Mejia Laughlin 23:04.3 7:26/M 11
4 61 143 Lauren Puebla Cantell-Sacred Heart 23:09.5 7:28/M 12
5 78 664 Haley Mineer Parowan 23:46.1 7:40/M 11
6 83 886 Christina Escarzaga Laughlin 23:51.9 7:42/M 11
7 88 663 Whitney Harrison Parowan 24:20.5 7:51/M 12
8 92 885 Cheyenne Contreras Laughlin 24:30.2 7:54/M 12
9 105 146 Crystal Vega Cantell-Sacred Heart 25:00.3 8:04/M 10
10 106 891 Joslyn Rea Laughlin 25:07.1 8:06/M 10
11 116 138 Izabel Duenas Cantell-Sacred Heart 25:30.2 8:14/M 9
12 117 145 Sara Santa Maria Cantell-Sacred Heart 25:30.9 8:14/M 11
13 129 888 Nancy Martinez Laughlin 26:34.0 8:34/M 12
14 (< 5) 873 DJ Carter Moapa Valley 26:37.7 8:35/M 10
15 137 890 Siearra Padilla Laughlin 27:18.7 8:48/M 11
16 (< 5) 901 Niquel Nussear Boulder City 27:31.9 8:53/M 10
17 143 144 Lauren Respicio Cantell-Sacred Heart 27:41.2 8:56/M 12
18 (< 5) 903 Madison Sargeant Boulder City 28:45.7 9:16/M 10
19 151 141 Kelly Magana Cantell-Sacred Heart 28:46.0 9:17/M 12
20 152 662 Jocelyn Gale Parowan 28:49.9 9:18/M 10
21 (< 5) 875 Kenna McMurray Moapa Valley 28:52.2 9:19/M 11
22 155 666 Shannon Seymoure Parowan 29:47.1 9:36/M 12
23 160 661 Maddie Crookston Parowan 33:45.7 10:53/M 12
24 161 887 Caitlyn Huggins Laughlin 39:09.7 12:38/M 9
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Team Summary Report - Girls
Varsity Women
Large School
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Rancho Buena Vista 33 3 4 6 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:43:02.5
Average Time: 20:36.5
2 Page 111 10 14 21 31 35 52 112
Top 5 Times: 1:47:56.4
Average Time: 21:35.3
3 Coronado 118 16 23 24 26 29 39 54
Top 5 Times: 1:48:23.2
Average Time: 21:40.6
4 Arbor View 121 5 8 15 46 47 48 71
Top 5 Times: 1:47:19.0
Average Time: 21:27.8
5 Green Valley 123 12 13 19 38 41 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:48:21.0
Average Time: 21:40.2
6 Foothill 190 18 36 40 45 51 77 85
Top 5 Times: 1:50:53.3
Average Time: 22:10.6
7 Basic 208 17 32 37 53 69 70 101
Top 5 Times: 1:51:38.0
Average Time: 22:19.6
8 Centennial 254 1 20 57 87 89 90 114
Top 5 Times: 1:52:59.5
Average Time: 22:35.9
9 Palo Verde 270 2 7 62 68 131 150
Top 5 Times: 1:53:58.2
Average Time: 22:47.6
10 Canyon View 273 33 44 60 64 72 84 102
Top 5 Times: 1:54:05.2
Average Time: 22:49.0
11 Shadow Ridge 291 22 59 63 73 74 79 113
Top 5 Times: 1:55:04.8
Average Time: 23:00.9
12 Clark 342 49 65 67 75 86 140
Top 5 Times: 1:56:51.2
Average Time: 23:22.2
13 SECTA 378 28 30 95 98 127 133 135
Top 5 Times: 1:59:22.8
Average Time: 23:52.5
14 Bishop Gorman 410 34 55 93 104 124 128 141
Top 5 Times: 2:00:11.8
Average Time: 24:02.3
15 Pahrump Valley 457 27 50 100 134 146 147 149
Top 5 Times: 2:04:00.0
Average Time: 24:48.0
16 Silverado 471 80 82 94 107 108 109 110
Top 5 Times: 2:02:29.5
Average Time: 24:29.9
17 Bonanza 504 25 66 115 145 153 158 159
Top 5 Times: 2:07:42.8
Average Time: 25:32.5
18 Sierra Vista 551 76 91 103 125 156 157
Top 5 Times: 2:08:52.6
Average Time: 25:46.5
19 Las Vegas 570 96 99 119 126 130 139
Top 5 Times: 2:07:37.3
Average Time: 25:31.4
20 Mohave 580 81 97 122 138 142
Top 5 Times: 2:09:12.0
Average Time: 25:50.4
21 Cimarron-Memorial 617 111 118 121 123 144
Top 5 Times: 2:10:38.2
Average Time: 26:07.6
22 Desert Pines 690 120 132 136 148 154
Top 5 Times: 2:17:24.0
Average Time: 27:28.8
Inc. Del Sol 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Faith Lutheran 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Liberty 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Rancho 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Canyon Springs 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Desert Oasis 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Eldorado 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - Girls
Varsity Women
Small School
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cantell-Sacred Heart 455 56 61 105 116 117 143 151
Top 5 Times: 2:01:58.3
Average Time: 24:23.6
2 Laughlin 468 58 83 92 106 129 137 161
Top 5 Times: 2:03:07.7
Average Time: 24:37.5
3 Parowan 633 78 88 152 155 160
Top 5 Times: 2:20:29.5
Average Time: 28:05.9
Inc. Moapa Valley 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Boulder City 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Men
Large School
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 224 Nick Hartle Centennial 16:06.2 5:12/M 12
2 2 260 Basabose Bahati Clark 16:06.5 5:12/M 12
3 3 721 Scott Gisel Rancho Buena Vista 16:50.9 5:26/M 12
4 4 760 Martin Ponce SECTA 17:10.4 5:32/M 10
5 5 320 Alan Ekanger Coronado 17:18.9 5:35/M 11
6 6 566 Mike Russell Page 17:21.5 5:36/M 12
7 7 96 Jonathan Stiles Basic 17:23.7 5:36/M 12
8 8 565 Chavis Curley Page 17:25.2 5:37/M 12
9 9 463 Doug Harris Green Valley 17:26.0 5:37/M 12
10 10 117 Eric Klein Bishop Gorman 17:26.3 5:37/M 11
11 11 426 Brian Marshall Foothill 17:26.6 5:37/M 11
12 12 461 Christian Fortner Green Valley 17:26.9 5:37/M 12
13 13 186 Victor Medina Canyon View 17:27.2 5:38/M -
14 14 113 Josh Holland Bishop Gorman 17:27.5 5:38/M 9
15 15 416 Kyler Campbell Foothill 17:29.2 5:38/M 12
16 16 750 Keneth Lawrence SECTA 17:38.9 5:41/M 11
17 17 363 Nick Priego Del Sol 17:39.3 5:42/M 12
18 18 564 Kyran Brown Page 17:40.7 5:42/M 12
19 19 567 Ammon Secody Page 17:41.1 5:42/M 11
20 20 722 Joe Lopez Rancho Buena Vista 17:41.5 5:42/M 10
21 21 937 Malik Jackson Cimarron-Memorial 17:43.0 5:43/M 12
22 22 218 Jackson Carter Centennial 17:45.6 5:44/M 10
23 23 181 Brian Covington Canyon View 17:46.0 5:44/M 12
24 24 713 Benjamin Aster Rancho Buena Vista 17:47.5 5:44/M 10
25 25 725 Nick Versaci Rancho Buena Vista 17:48.3 5:45/M 10
26 26 259 Mucuranyana Amon Clark 17:48.9 5:45/M 10
27 27 718 Dalton Brusseau Rancho Buena Vista 17:51.5 5:45/M 12
28 28 114 Julian Jalani Bishop Gorman 17:52.2 5:46/M 12
29 29 455 Alex Bylina Green Valley 17:53.1 5:46/M 12
30 30 221 George Espino Centennial 17:56.6 5:47/M 10
31 31 568 Shawn Secody Page 18:02.9 5:49/M 12
32 32 418 Arie Dennis Foothill 18:03.3 5:49/M 11
33 33 337 Alejandro Montesinos Coronado 18:04.2 5:50/M 12
34 34 345 Alex Tarangul Coronado 18:06.9 5:50/M 11
35 35 196 Kyle Stevens Canyon View 18:10.4 5:52/M -
36 37 239 Wyatt Morris Centennial 18:13.9 5:53/M 11
37 38 762 Zach Zimdars SECTA 18:15.9 5:53/M 11
38 39 660 Naweed Yusufzai Palo Verde 18:16.8 5:54/M 12
39 40 811 Garrett Simpson Shadow Ridge 18:19.2 5:55/M 11
40 41 800 Francis Mezy Shadow Ridge 18:19.8 5:55/M 12
41 42 112 Jacob Holland Bishop Gorman 18:20.7 5:55/M 9
42 (< 5) 920 Kevin Beuchat Canyon Springs 18:26.1 5:57/M 12
43 43 963 Benjamin Mazone Desert Oasis 18:26.6 5:57/M 12
44 44 192 Tyler Riddle Canyon View 18:27.5 5:57/M -
45 45 789 Andy Blaine Shadow Ridge 18:30.3 5:58/M 12
46 46 225 Tyler Hilt Centennial 18:32.5 5:59/M 12
47 47 182 Kyle Egan Canyon View 18:35.2 6:00/M 11
48 48 795 Dalvin Hightower Shadow Ridge 18:39.0 6:01/M 12
49 49 629 Nick Cobb Palo Verde 18:39.7 6:01/M 11
50 50 193 Darren Robinson Canyon View 18:40.5 6:01/M 12
51 51 714 Peter Aster Rancho Buena Vista 18:41.4 6:02/M 12
52 52 131 Jonathan Billings Bonanza 18:42.3 6:02/M 11
53 53 844 Johathan Aman Silverado 18:42.5 6:02/M 11
54 54 940 Ricky Ng Cimarron-Memorial 18:42.8 6:02/M 12
55 55 423 Max Hoeft Foothill 18:43.1 6:02/M 11
56 56 810 Steven Roundy Shadow Ridge 18:44.0 6:03/M 11
57 57 359 Obed Mireku Del Sol 18:44.3 6:03/M 12
58 58 570 Tyron Yazzie Page 18:46.4 6:03/M 9
59 59 804 Gerritt Noorda Shadow Ridge 18:46.7 6:03/M 12
60 60 462 Tyler Fyock Green Valley 18:47.0 6:04/M 11
61 61 471 Michael Patrino Green Valley 18:50.7 6:05/M 11
62 62 60 Justin Miller Arbor View 18:51.7 6:05/M 12
63 63 43 Shelby Decker Arbor View 18:52.3 6:05/M 12
64 64 805 Nicholas Oberdin Shadow Ridge 18:52.7 6:05/M 10
65 66 945 Seth Wright Cimarron-Memorial 18:54.8 6:06/M 10
66 67 97 Kaleb Stumbaugh Basic 18:57.0 6:07/M 12
67 68 749 Miguel Garcia SECTA 18:57.3 6:07/M 10
68 (< 5) 379 Gavin Williams Faith Lutheran 18:58.8 6:07/M 11
69 (< 5) 377 Alex Rios Faith Lutheran 18:59.0 6:07/M 11
70 69 235 Jonathon Martinez Centennial 18:59.3 6:07/M 11
71 70 569 Joseph Splude Page 19:00.1 6:08/M 10
72 (< 5) 495 Colin Schultz Liberty 19:05.7 6:09/M 11
73 71 323 Mark Hickey Coronado 19:06.9 6:10/M 11
74 72 324 Wyatt Ihmels Coronado 19:07.6 6:10/M 11
75 73 88 Will Gibbs Basic 19:08.1 6:10/M 11
76 74 747 Matt Christensen SECTA 19:11.6 6:11/M 12
77 76 755 Albert Munoz SECTA 19:14.7 6:12/M 11
78 77 625 Ashton Carr Palo Verde 19:15.4 6:13/M 11
79 78 184 Nate Hein Canyon View 19:15.8 6:13/M 10
80 79 222 Justin Galaviz Centennial 19:18.1 6:14/M 11
81 80 620 Carlos Alvarado Palo Verde 19:18.4 6:14/M 11
82 82 122 David Severin Bishop Gorman 19:19.7 6:14/M 9
83 84 314 Nick Bosse Coronado 19:21.9 6:15/M 11
84 85 59 Ryan Meservey Arbor View 19:23.4 6:15/M 11
85 86 58 Stephen Leavitt Arbor View 19:24.7 6:15/M 12
86 87 419 Scott Goodsell Foothill 19:25.1 6:16/M 12
87 90 342 Vlad Panin Coronado 19:34.7 6:19/M 11
88 91 960 Nathaniel Jacobi Desert Oasis 19:35.5 6:19/M 12
89 92 942 Anthony Signorelli Cimarron-Memorial 19:38.3 6:20/M 10
90 (< 5) 922 Daniel Martinez Canyon Springs 19:38.7 6:20/M 11
91 93 434 Ryan Walker Foothill 19:39.4 6:20/M 11
92 94 417 Jesse Dalton Foothill 19:39.7 6:20/M 10
93 95 133 Logan Epperson Bonanza 19:41.4 6:21/M 11
94 96 624 Andrew Cardenas Palo Verde 19:42.0 6:21/M 11
95 98 701 Zac Stepke Rancho 19:42.9 6:21/M 11
96 99 846 Tyler Barnard Silverado 19:44.8 6:22/M 11
97 100 748 Jair Diaz SECTA 19:46.9 6:23/M 11
98 101 459 Sean Cortney Green Valley 19:47.9 6:23/M 12
99 102 1019 Jacob Tonda Las Vegas 19:48.6 6:23/M 12
100 103 136 Robert Rudd Bonanza 19:49.0 6:24/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 105 473 Jesse Rodgers Green Valley 19:52.9 6:25/M 11
102 106 934 Benjamin Clemens Cimarron-Memorial 19:54.5 6:25/M 12
103 107 362 Egber Piza Del Sol 19:55.9 6:25/M 12
104 108 649 Justin Respicio Palo Verde 19:57.8 6:26/M 12
105 109 1010 Chris Kampshoff Las Vegas 19:58.2 6:26/M 10
106 110 267 James Castellanos Clark 20:03.6 6:28/M 12
107 113 266 Shane Cashin Clark 20:07.4 6:29/M 10
108 116 863 Bryce Peterson Silverado 20:15.6 6:32/M 11
109 117 595 Micah Nauck Pahrump Valley 20:16.2 6:32/M 12
110 119 44 Chase Dessauer Arbor View 20:18.9 6:33/M 11
111 120 654 Jose Solorio Palo Verde 20:19.4 6:33/M 11
112 121 536 Jesus Lozoya Mohave 20:20.5 6:34/M 11
113 122 111 Austin Cortney Bishop Gorman 20:21.5 6:34/M 11
114 123 53 Dylan Jaramillo Arbor View 20:26.7 6:35/M 12
115 124 261 Charles Bennion Clark 20:30.0 6:37/M 9
116 126 61 Jaydon Mosher Arbor View 20:35.3 6:38/M 11
117 128 858 Ryan Murray Silverado 20:36.6 6:39/M 10
118 130 116 Kyle Kastrup Bishop Gorman 20:39.0 6:40/M 10
119 131 1015 Hector Ortega Las Vegas 20:43.8 6:41/M 11
120 133 871 William Witt Silverado 20:52.5 6:44/M 12
121 134 357 Johnny Hilario Del Sol 20:55.9 6:45/M 12
122 135 1011 Zachary Leavitt Las Vegas 20:58.4 6:46/M 11
123 136 847 Robby Belloni Silverado 21:03.7 6:47/M 11
124 137 90 Timothy Miller Basic 21:04.3 6:48/M 11
125 140 540 Christopher McLeod Mohave 21:12.6 6:50/M 11
126 141 258 Alexander Achaval Clark 21:14.1 6:51/M 12
127 142 588 Tyler Gulden Pahrump Valley 21:14.5 6:51/M 12
128 143 938 Timothy King Cimarron-Memorial 21:18.6 6:52/M 11
129 144 360 Aaron Moss Del Sol 21:19.8 6:53/M 12
130 145 989 Chris Rodriguez Eldorado 21:20.3 6:53/M 11
131 146 976 Shi-Quan Nettingham Desert Pines 21:26.2 6:55/M 11
132 147 1014 David Ortega Las Vegas 21:29.5 6:56/M 12
133 148 990 Hugo Rodriguez Eldorado 21:32.5 6:57/M 12
134 149 853 Evan Hobbes Silverado 21:35.8 6:58/M 12
135 (< 5) 923 Ryan Samano Canyon Springs 21:46.0 7:01/M 10
136 152 523 Bernardo Badilla Mohave 21:59.1 7:05/M 10
137 154 586 Jerry Dillon Pahrump Valley 22:04.5 7:07/M 12
138 155 547 Eduardo Ponce Mohave 22:05.9 7:07/M 11
139 156 591 Robert Lane Pahrump Valley 22:14.8 7:10/M 12
140 157 984 Jeremiah Brewer Eldorado 22:18.8 7:12/M 10
141 158 537 Evan Marone Mohave 22:23.2 7:13/M 11
142 (< 5) 829 Jason Watson Sierra Vista 22:25.9 7:14/M 9
143 159 549 Brady Renner Mohave 22:33.5 7:16/M 11
144 (< 5) 375 Chandler Cruden Faith Lutheran 22:35.3 7:17/M 9
145 160 593 Noah Mertz Pahrump Valley 22:38.2 7:18/M 9
146 161 594 Robert Moynahan Pahrump Valley 22:43.5 7:20/M 12
147 162 532 Martin Garcia Mohave 22:44.2 7:20/M 11
148 163 953 Darren Aston Desert Oasis 22:45.1 7:20/M 12
149 164 955 Napaul Cavazos Desert Oasis 22:45.5 7:20/M 11
150 165 134 Andrew Jensen Bonanza 22:46.2 7:21/M 9
151 166 1012 Brandon McCary Las Vegas 22:52.1 7:23/M 12
152 167 975 Elijah Montana Desert Pines 23:04.8 7:26/M 9
153 168 132 Phillip Dang Bonanza 23:09.7 7:28/M 12
154 (< 5) 376 Brandon McCormick Faith Lutheran 23:19.2 7:31/M 9
155 (< 5) 825 Marcus Ellis Sierra Vista 23:29.5 7:35/M 9
156 170 91 Zachary Owen Basic 23:35.3 7:36/M 12
157 171 977 Jose Osorio Desert Pines 23:35.6 7:36/M 12
158 172 978 Jose Trejo Desert Pines 23:41.9 7:38/M 12
159 173 985 Anthony Chavez Eldorado 23:43.5 7:39/M 12
160 174 592 Andrew Lucero Pahrump Valley 23:46.2 7:40/M 11
161 175 135 Gavin Owen Bonanza 23:46.6 7:40/M 12
162 176 137 Ben Tucker Bonanza 23:52.1 7:42/M 10
163 177 991 Albert Tinoco Eldorado 23:54.9 7:43/M 12
164 (< 5) 826 Adam Jones Sierra Vista 24:06.0 7:46/M 11
165 178 692 Andrew Dittrich Rancho 24:13.1 7:49/M 11
166 179 281 Alexander Zeeb Clark 24:14.5 7:49/M 12
167 (< 5) 924 Anthony Williams Canyon Springs 24:41.3 7:58/M 12
168 182 92 Jose Robles Basic 24:47.8 8:00/M 12
169 183 973 Larry Cordova Desert Pines 24:51.5 8:01/M 12
170 184 700 Steven Pedley Rancho 25:26.9 8:12/M 11
171 187 699 Tyler Mefferd Rancho 25:41.2 8:17/M 12
172 189 698 Daniel Leigh Rancho 25:53.0 8:21/M 12
173 190 957 Mekyas Getahun Desert Oasis 26:07.0 8:25/M 12
174 191 974 Robert Hernandez Desert Pines 26:09.0 8:26/M 12
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Men
Small School
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 36 148 Jesse Bonilla Cantell-Sacred Heart 18:13.6 5:53/M 12
2 65 147 Adrian Anguiano Cantell-Sacred Heart 18:53.6 6:05/M 10
3 75 678 Tanner Robinson Parowan 19:14.2 6:12/M 9
4 81 907 Evan Klouse Boulder City 19:19.3 6:14/M 10
5 83 896 Brian Romero Laughlin 19:21.4 6:15/M 11
6 88 675 Nathan Lamb-Gurr Parowan 19:25.8 6:16/M 10
7 89 906 Chandler Harkins Boulder City 19:26.4 6:16/M 10
8 97 673 Nathan Hatton Parowan 19:42.6 6:21/M 10
9 104 680 Logan Ruesch Parowan 19:50.3 6:24/M 12
10 111 908 Riley Murnane Boulder City 20:04.2 6:28/M 12
11 112 149 Andray Cardoza Cantell-Sacred Heart 20:05.7 6:29/M 10
12 114 905 Harrison Brown Boulder City 20:09.7 6:30/M 11
13 115 912 Thomas Ybarra Boulder City 20:12.7 6:31/M 12
14 118 152 Adrian Gomez Cantell-Sacred Heart 20:16.4 6:32/M 11
15 125 676 Cooper Mount Parowan 20:31.7 6:37/M 12
16 127 160 Julian Vasquez Cantell-Sacred Heart 20:36.2 6:39/M 10
17 129 898 London Stein Laughlin 20:38.0 6:39/M 12
18 132 668 Caleb Castro Parowan 20:52.2 6:44/M 11
19 138 672 Sean Halterman Parowan 21:09.5 6:49/M 11
20 139 883 Skyler Whipple Moapa Valley 21:12.3 6:50/M 9
21 150 892 Dominic Davila Laughlin 21:36.2 6:58/M 12
22 151 158 Adan Rodriguez Cantell-Sacred Heart 21:52.8 7:03/M 11
23 153 884 Tyler Winzenried Moapa Valley 21:59.3 7:05/M 12
24 169 880 Tyler Reynolds Moapa Valley 23:29.5 7:35/M 12
25 180 879 Marshall Potts Moapa Valley 24:18.5 7:50/M 9
26 181 882 Garrett Traasdahl Moapa Valley 24:35.2 7:56/M 11
27 185 894 Trayvon Mack Laughlin 25:31.1 8:14/M 10
28 186 897 Zachary Schutz Laughlin 25:37.0 8:16/M 10
29 188 911 Tyler Webb Boulder City 25:42.2 8:17/M 11
30 192 895 Alberto Martinez Laughlin 26:55.1 8:41/M 12
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Men
Large School
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Page 82 6 8 18 19 31 58 70
Top 5 Times: 1:28:11.6
Average Time: 17:38.3
2 Rancho Buena Vista 99 3 20 24 25 27 51
Top 5 Times: 1:27:59.8
Average Time: 17:35.9
3 Centennial 136 1 22 30 37 46 69 79
Top 5 Times: 1:28:35.0
Average Time: 17:43.0
4 Canyon View 162 13 23 35 44 47 50 78
Top 5 Times: 1:30:26.4
Average Time: 18:05.2
5 Green Valley 171 9 12 29 60 61 101 105
Top 5 Times: 1:30:23.9
Average Time: 18:04.7
6 Bishop Gorman 176 10 14 28 42 82 122 130
Top 5 Times: 1:30:26.6
Average Time: 18:05.3
7 SECTA 200 4 16 38 68 74 76 100
Top 5 Times: 1:31:14.2
Average Time: 18:14.8
8 Foothill 200 11 15 32 55 87 93 94
Top 5 Times: 1:31:07.4
Average Time: 18:13.4
9 Coronado 215 5 33 34 71 72 84 90
Top 5 Times: 1:31:44.7
Average Time: 18:20.9
10 Shadow Ridge 230 40 41 45 48 56 59 64
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32.4
Average Time: 18:30.4
11 Cimarron-Memorial 339 21 54 66 92 106 143
Top 5 Times: 1:34:53.6
Average Time: 18:58.7
12 Palo Verde 341 39 49 77 80 96 108 120
Top 5 Times: 1:35:12.5
Average Time: 19:02.5
13 Clark 375 2 26 110 113 124 141 179
Top 5 Times: 1:34:36.6
Average Time: 18:55.3
14 Arbor View 415 62 63 85 86 119 123 126
Top 5 Times: 1:36:51.1
Average Time: 19:22.2
15 Basic 454 7 67 73 137 170 182
Top 5 Times: 1:40:08.6
Average Time: 20:01.7
16 Del Sol 459 17 57 107 134 144
Top 5 Times: 1:38:35.4
Average Time: 19:43.0
17 Silverado 529 53 99 116 128 133 136 149
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.3
Average Time: 20:02.4
18 Bonanza 583 52 95 103 165 168 175 176
Top 5 Times: 1:44:08.9
Average Time: 20:49.7
19 Las Vegas 624 102 109 131 135 147 166
Top 5 Times: 1:42:58.6
Average Time: 20:35.7
20 Desert Oasis 651 43 91 163 164 190
Top 5 Times: 1:49:39.8
Average Time: 21:55.9
21 Mohave 726 121 140 152 155 158 159 162
Top 5 Times: 1:48:01.5
Average Time: 21:36.3
22 Pahrump Valley 729 117 142 154 156 160 161 174
Top 5 Times: 1:48:28.4
Average Time: 21:41.6
23 Eldorado 800 145 148 157 173 177
Top 5 Times: 1:52:50.1
Average Time: 22:34.0
24 Rancho 836 98 178 184 187 189
Top 5 Times: 2:00:57.3
Average Time: 24:11.4
25 Desert Pines 839 146 167 171 172 183 191
Top 5 Times: 1:56:40.2
Average Time: 23:20.0
Inc. Faith Lutheran 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Liberty 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Sierra Vista 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Canyon Springs 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Men
Small School
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cantell-Sacred Heart 458 36 65 112 118 127 151
Top 5 Times: 1:38:05.7
Average Time: 19:37.1
2 Parowan 489 75 88 97 104 125 132 138
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.7
Average Time: 19:44.9
3 Boulder City 510 81 89 111 114 115 188
Top 5 Times: 1:39:12.3
Average Time: 19:50.4
4 Laughlin 733 83 129 150 185 186 192
Top 5 Times: 1:52:43.9
Average Time: 22:32.7
5 Moapa Valley 822 139 153 169 180 181
Top 5 Times: 1:55:35.1
Average Time: 23:07.0
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational JV Women
Overall Finish List
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Randi Withoft Arbor View 38 F 16:52.4 6:45/M
2 Hanna Noorda Foothill 399 F 18:21.2 7:20/M
3 Brynley Godfrey Foothill 387 F 18:29.1 7:24/M
4 Lauren Guffey Arbor View 19 F 18:35.1 7:26/M
5 Hailee Carattini Centennial 203 F 18:39.9 7:28/M
6 Kamra Anderson Foothill 381 F 18:40.3 7:28/M
7 Isabel Pantoja Arbor View 32 F 18:41.1 7:28/M
8 Celina Capone Coronado 288 F 18:41.6 7:28/M
9 Cassi Trotter Foothill 407 F 18:41.9 7:28/M
10 Danica Alvarado Foothill 380 F 18:42.7 7:29/M
11 Rebecca Attebery Coronado 287 F 18:54.8 7:34/M
12 Amanda Pittman Silverado 840 F 18:58.5 7:35/M
13 Misha Carthen Arbor View 10 F 19:04.5 7:38/M
14 Ysabella Marquez Foothill 395 F 19:08.8 7:39/M
15 Tracy Echeverri Green Valley 439 F 19:16.5 7:42/M
16 Aspen Holland Arbor View 25 F 19:26.3 7:46/M
17 Lauren Leany Arbor View 29 F 19:32.1 7:49/M
18 Ashley Galaviz Centennial 204 F 19:33.8 7:49/M
19 Brittney Senecal Green Valley 451 F 19:34.2 7:50/M
20 Hannah Mohler Silverado 838 F 19:35.8 7:50/M
21 Brittany Nenneman Shadow Ridge 779 F 19:37.1 7:51/M
22 Kristen Penny Foothill 400 F 19:40.7 7:52/M
23 Jordan Mays Arbor View 30 F 19:41.3 7:52/M
24 Jessica Linares-Villa Las Vegas 1000 F 19:43.8 7:53/M
25 Reagan Harrison Arbor View 21 F 19:46.7 7:54/M
26 Adriana Coon Arbor View 12 F 19:51.2 7:56/M
27 Gabby Altmannsberger Centennial 199 F 19:52.5 7:57/M
28 Amanda Pavia Arbor View 33 F 19:57.7 7:59/M
29 Makenna Hulme Centennial 208 F 20:01.6 8:00/M
30 Teelee Bailey Canyon View 162 F 20:02.4 8:01/M
31 Sydney Frasier Shadow Ridge 767 F 20:25.9 8:10/M
32 Caiti Raymond Arbor View 34 F 20:30.2 8:12/M
33 Brooklyn Nenneman Shadow Ridge 780 F 20:35.3 8:14/M
34 Alyson Hayon Coronado 294 F 20:36.4 8:14/M
35 Marissa Findlay Green Valley 441 F 20:37.6 8:15/M
36 Katie Williams Foothill 410 F 20:38.9 8:15/M
37 Jackie Arroyo Shadow Ridge 763 F 20:40.7 8:16/M
38 Anna Pineda Silverado 839 F 20:44.3 8:18/M
39 Nikki Wozniak Bishop Gorman 109 F 20:45.6 8:18/M
40 Alainya Funk Foothill 386 F 20:53.4 8:21/M
41 Carrie Orozco Las Vegas 1001 F 20:55.6 8:22/M
42 DianaKatie Childress Las Vegas 994 F 20:57.7 8:23/M
43 Renee Tesarek Green Valley 453 F 20:57.9 8:23/M
44 Javanna Descuatan Pahrump Valley 572 F 21:08.9 8:27/M
45 Tobi Flagg Pahrump Valley 574 F 21:13.7 8:29/M
46 Larissa Piedra Bishop Gorman 106 F 21:20.8 8:32/M
47 Jade Lewis Canyon View 172 F 21:28.4 8:35/M
48 Elana Amador Coronado 284 F 21:31.3 8:36/M
49 Anita Albanese Silverado 831 F 21:40.5 8:40/M
50 Jessica Chamberlain Canyon View 165 F 21:44.7 8:42/M
51 Natasha Dalton Canyon View 167 F 21:46.3 8:42/M
52 Estefania Escobar Las Vegas 997 F 21:52.2 8:45/M
53 Megan Woolsey Canyon View 178 F 21:56.9 8:46/M
54 Madison Jenkins Silverado 836 F 21:58.2 8:47/M
55 Miyuki Miyamori Clark 252 F 21:58.6 8:47/M
56 Shelby Dunn Bishop Gorman 98 F 22:07.1 8:51/M
57 Kiara Gamble Silverado 834 F 22:10.3 8:52/M
58 Amber Bernardo Bishop Gorman 1089 F 22:10.6 8:52/M
59 Madi Bodnar Centennial 202 F 22:13.6 8:53/M
60 Kasey Gasper Shadow Ridge 769 F 22:32.8 9:01/M
61 Gabriela Flores Las Vegas 998 F 22:34.1 9:02/M
62 Cathy McCormick Pahrump Valley 576 F 22:35.8 9:02/M
63 Deidre Ribarsky Cimarron-Memorial 1023 F 22:49.4 9:08/M
64 Lauren Krueger Bishop Gorman 102 F 22:53.7 9:09/M
65 Savannah McMurty Coronado 301 F 23:04.3 9:14/M
66 Leeza Hernandez Mohave 509 F 23:19.0 9:20/M
67 Marissa Morales Pahrump Valley 580 F 23:26.2 9:22/M
68 Mckenzie Jefferson Green Valley 445 F 23:32.1 9:25/M
69 Shanel Wu Clark 257 F 23:47.4 9:31/M
70 Tiffany Trepanier Centennial 213 F 23:51.2 9:32/M
71 Elizabeth Cahoon Cimarron-Memorial 926 F 23:57.0 9:35/M
72 Anjali Agrawal Mohave 497 F 23:57.6 9:35/M
73 Angelica McNerny Pahrump Valley 577 F 24:00.0 9:36/M
74 Quincy Hocker Las Vegas 999 F 24:03.9 9:37/M
75 Michaela Towns Mohave 520 F 24:32.4 9:49/M
76 Destine Faccinto Bishop Gorman 100 F 24:33.3 9:49/M
77 Krystal Ojeda Eldorado 982 F 24:50.6 9:56/M
78 Devany Despins Pahrump Valley 573 F 26:52.5 10:45/M
79 Brenda Torres Mohave 519 F 27:20.4 10:56/M
80 Yahiara Lopez Mohave 511 F 27:41.6 11:04/M
81 Marella Cid Mohave 501 F 29:31.6 11:48/M
*Overall place among females only
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Team Summary Report - Girls
JV Women
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Foothill 30 2 3 6 9 10 14 22
Top 5 Times: 1:32:55.3
Average Time: 18:35.0
2 Arbor View 41 1 4 7 13 16 17 23
Top 5 Times: 1:32:39.7
Average Time: 18:31.9
3 Centennial 126 5 18 25 26 52 61
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.5
Average Time: 20:04.3
4 Coronado 148 8 11 30 42 57
Top 5 Times: 1:42:48.6
Average Time: 20:33.7
5 Silverado 156 12 20 33 43 48 50
Top 5 Times: 1:42:57.4
Average Time: 20:35.4
6 Green Valley 162 15 19 31 37 60
Top 5 Times: 1:43:58.5
Average Time: 20:47.7
7 Shadow Ridge 163 21 28 29 32 53
Top 5 Times: 1:43:51.9
Average Time: 20:46.3
8 Las Vegas 195 24 35 36 46 54 64
Top 5 Times: 1:46:03.6
Average Time: 21:12.7
9 Canyon View 204 27 41 44 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:46:58.9
Average Time: 21:23.7
10 Bishop Gorman 230 34 40 49 51 56 66
Top 5 Times: 1:49:17.9
Average Time: 21:51.5
11 Pahrump Valley 254 38 39 55 59 63 67
Top 5 Times: 1:52:24.8
Average Time: 22:28.9
12 Mohave 322 58 62 65 68 69 70
Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.1
Average Time: 25:22.2
Inc. Clark 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Eldorado 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
2011 Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational JV Men
Overall Finish List
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Quinn Bushman Shadow Ridge 791 M 14:30.4 5:48/M
2 Chance Bonaventura Centennial 215 M 14:34.8 5:50/M
3 Tyler Giles Centennial 223 M 14:39.0 5:52/M
4 Mike Mascari Centennial 236 M 14:46.3 5:54/M
5 Dominic Ball SECTA 745 M 14:51.2 5:56/M
6 Matt Nelson Green Valley 470 M 14:51.7 5:56/M
7 Matt Aguinaga Coronado 311 M 14:52.4 5:57/M
8 Carlton Herbert Green Valley 465 M 14:54.9 5:58/M
9 Bryan Melendez Palo Verde 645 M 14:59.3 6:00/M
10 Shane Radke Green Valley 472 M 14:59.9 6:00/M
11 Daniel Brady Foothill 415 M 15:04.2 6:02/M
12 Kevin Colgan Coronado 318 M 15:05.1 6:02/M
13 Joseph Moran SECTA 754 M 15:06.0 6:02/M
14 Bobby Gonzalez Cantell-Sacred Hear 153 M 15:06.5 6:02/M
15 Trent Sanders Coronado 344 M 15:07.6 6:03/M
16 Brandon Koltes Palo Verde 639 M 15:10.6 6:04/M
17 Dallin Albright Centennial 214 M 15:11.0 6:04/M
18 Jesse Bergner Shadow Ridge 788 M 15:26.4 6:10/M
19 Travis Robinson Canyon View 194 M 15:27.0 6:11/M
20 Joe Potter Canyon View 191 M 15:29.2 6:12/M
21 Joseph Madrigal Shadow Ridge 799 M 15:30.0 6:12/M
22 Austin Gruettner Foothill 420 M 15:30.9 6:12/M
23 Jeremy Sidell Foothill 430 M 15:31.5 6:12/M
24 Chris Martinez Bishop Gorman 119 M 15:34.4 6:14/M
25 Garret Stagner Centennial 243 M 15:36.2 6:14/M
26 Kody Solloway Foothill 432 M 15:36.8 6:14/M
27 Ralph Mendez Bishop Gorman 120 M 15:37.5 6:15/M
28 Miguel Garcia Parowan 671 M 15:37.9 6:15/M
29 Bryce Thatcher Parowan 681 M 15:39.8 6:16/M
30 Josh Campbell Parowan 667 M 15:42.0 6:17/M
31 Nick Mitchell Coronado 336 M 15:43.2 6:17/M
32 Matt Land Bishop Gorman 118 M 15:45.2 6:18/M
33 Vince Hipwell Palo Verde 636 M 15:46.1 6:18/M
34 Skyler Bench Foothill 413 M 15:49.3 6:20/M
35 Tanner Boley Shadow Ridge 790 M 15:50.7 6:20/M
36 Alex Yoder Shadow Ridge 813 M 15:51.1 6:20/M
37 Dylon Klintworth Arbor View 56 M 15:52.3 6:21/M
38 Cody Harris Foothill 422 M 15:53.2 6:21/M
39 Michael Rowan Bishop Gorman 121 M 15:53.7 6:21/M
40 Ross Redden Silverado 865 M 15:54.7 6:22/M
41 Thomas Oswald Palo Verde 648 M 15:58.6 6:23/M
42 Spencer Day Centennial 219 M 15:59.2 6:24/M
43 Connor Bodine Foothill 414 M 16:00.0 6:24/M
44 Jordan Diuguid-Koen Coronado 319 M 16:00.5 6:24/M
45 Alex Salaices Centennial 242 M 16:03.1 6:25/M
46 Alex Martin Foothill 427 M 16:06.1 6:26/M
47 Chris Laymon Green Valley 467 M 16:08.3 6:27/M
48 Damyn Chipman Palo Verde 627 M 16:10.7 6:28/M
49 Steven Peterson Canyon View 189 M 16:12.7 6:29/M
50 Jimmy Kurashige Centennial 230 M 16:13.0 6:29/M
51 Matt Jaeger Arbor View 52 M 16:14.0 6:30/M
52 Tom Witzmann Coronado 350 M 16:14.7 6:30/M
53 Andrew Ketchum Foothill 425 M 16:15.2 6:30/M
54 Stone Devereaux Arbor View 45 M 16:17.3 6:31/M
55 Anthony Handzel Foothill 421 M 16:18.5 6:31/M
56 Shawn Hall Arbor View 50 M 16:18.9 6:31/M
57 Spencer Kalman Bishop Gorman 115 M 16:19.6 6:32/M
58 Joe Ahlin Silverado 843 M 16:21.1 6:32/M
59 Alex Blutman Palo Verde 622 M 16:22.3 6:33/M
60 Blair Bourne Centennial 216 M 16:22.6 6:33/M
61 Billy Fraser Mohave 531 M 16:23.8 6:33/M
62 Jordan Overland Silverado 862 M 16:25.5 6:34/M
63 Mike Moore Centennial 238 M 16:26.0 6:34/M
64 Ben Clark Palo Verde 628 M 16:27.0 6:35/M
65 Chase Johnson Centennial 227 M 16:32.1 6:37/M
66 Kennneth Calimlim Bishop Gorman 110 M 16:36.6 6:38/M
67 Jeff Toy Coronado 347 M 16:37.1 6:39/M
68 Taylen Nappi Coronado 340 M 16:37.8 6:39/M
69 Sam Tanner Canyon View 197 M 16:38.5 6:39/M
70 Chris Cheng Cantell-Sacred Hear 150 M 16:40.2 6:40/M
71 Dimas Rodas Silverado 867 M 16:41.2 6:40/M
72 Chad Whitehead Canyon View 198 M 16:41.7 6:40/M
73 James Davidson Clark 269 M 16:42.0 6:41/M
74 Rocky Mezy Shadow Ridge 801 M 16:42.3 6:41/M
75 Spencer Lefevre Centennial 231 M 16:43.3 6:41/M
76 Pierce MacNamara Coronado 330 M 16:43.9 6:41/M
77 Johnny On Clark 272 M 16:44.6 6:42/M
78 Garett Ruesch Parowan 679 M 16:45.8 6:42/M
79 John Jimenez Shadow Ridge 796 M 16:46.5 6:42/M
80 Coleman Barnum Foothill 412 M 16:46.8 6:42/M
81 Andrew Orr Clark 273 M 16:47.1 6:43/M
82 Jesse Thornock Clark 277 M 16:47.5 6:43/M
83 Alonso Mata Mohave 538 M 16:48.0 6:43/M
84 Darian Kissner Arbor View 55 M 16:49.8 6:44/M
85 Ben Forsberg Coronado 321 M 16:50.2 6:44/M
86 Brian Vargas Mohave 554 M 16:52.0 6:45/M
87 Daniel Vega Cantell-Sacred Hear 161 M 16:54.7 6:46/M
88 Jeremih Martinez Cantell-Sacred Hear 155 M 16:56.7 6:46/M
89 Evan Rogers Palo Verde 651 M 16:56.9 6:46/M
90 Jason Kelly Centennial 229 M 16:58.9 6:47/M
91 Andres Orozco Mohave 544 M 16:59.1 6:48/M
92 Jonathan Otero SECTA 757 M 17:01.4 6:48/M
93 John Dang Silverado 848 M 17:03.1 6:49/M
94 Richee Perez Mohave 546 M 17:09.5 6:52/M
95 Michael Towns Mohave 553 M 17:10.9 6:52/M
96 Natan Brauner Clark 263 M 17:11.2 6:52/M
97 Marcus Erdmann Cimarron-Memorial 935 M 17:28.4 6:59/M
98 Leo Ruiz Mohave 550 M 17:28.8 6:59/M
99 Caleb Toranzo Centennial 245 M 17:30.9 7:00/M
100 Pat Turner Coronado 348 M 17:33.6 7:01/M
Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
101 Austin Loveland Coronado 328 M 17:35.2 7:02/M
102 Paulo Almeida Las Vegas 1005 M 17:35.7 7:02/M
103 Kyle Egan Centennial 220 M 17:38.7 7:03/M
104 Skyler Nielsen Canyon View 188 M 17:40.1 7:04/M
105 Jared York Silverado 872 M 17:42.8 7:05/M
106 Adrian Escobedo Las Vegas 1007 M 17:44.9 7:06/M
107 Keoni Sailer Foothill 429 M 17:48.8 7:07/M
108 Sergio Ponce Mohave 548 M 17:49.6 7:08/M
109 David Flores Mohave 530 M 17:49.8 7:08/M
110 Jayce Nomura Centennial 240 M 17:50.1 7:08/M
111 Jacob Stearns Pahrump Valley 596 M 17:52.3 7:09/M
112 Jeremy Easley Mohave 528 M 17:52.6 7:09/M
113 Tate Larson Mohave 535 M 17:53.3 7:09/M
114 Sean Durrough Pahrump Valley 587 M 17:58.0 7:11/M
115 Daniel Yoon Clark 280 M 18:00.7 7:12/M
116 Brent Castrejon Mohave 526 M 18:02.9 7:13/M
117 Kaleb Landis Pahrump Valley 590 M 18:04.0 7:14/M
118 Alix Saavedra Cantell-Sacred Hear 159 M 18:13.3 7:17/M
119 Jacob Snyder Bishop Gorman 123 M 18:14.4 7:18/M
120 Fernando Jaimes Eldorado 1048 M 18:16.1 7:18/M
121 Brent Nile Arbor View 62 M 18:16.4 7:18/M
122 Brandon Lopez Palo Verde 641 M 18:18.4 7:19/M
123 Tanner Jensen Centennial 226 M 18:21.2 7:20/M
124 Daniel Viramontes Centennial 247 M 18:22.8 7:21/M
125 Shawn Thomas Silverado 870 M 18:29.7 7:24/M
126 Bryan Skworzec Silverado 868 M 18:30.5 7:24/M
127 John Slackway Clark 275 M 18:43.7 7:29/M
128 Trevor McDonough Centennial 237 M 18:47.5 7:31/M
129 Michael Cox Parowan 669 M 18:50.6 7:32/M
130 Jacob Lasky Silverado 854 M 18:52.3 7:33/M
131 James Davis Silverado 849 M 18:54.5 7:34/M
132 Connor Wilson Centennial 248 M 18:55.8 7:34/M
133 Diego Falcon Eldorado 986 M 18:56.1 7:34/M
134 Nick Tichenor Centennial 244 M 18:59.7 7:36/M
135 Hunter Brown Mohave 525 M 19:01.0 7:36/M
136 Max Granger Eldorado 987 M 19:01.3 7:36/M
137 Jordan King Clark 270 M 19:03.2 7:37/M
138 Jakob Brounstein Clark 264 M 19:04.5 7:38/M
139 Juan Flores Arbor View 46 M 19:10.8 7:40/M
140 Owen Stewart Clark 276 M 19:16.4 7:42/M
141 Hunter Lee Silverado 856 M 19:19.1 7:44/M
142 Coy Shinn Clark 274 M 19:22.8 7:45/M
143 Sean Samia Las Vegas 1017 M 19:27.0 7:47/M
144 Mason Takizawa Silverado 869 M 19:27.4 7:47/M
145 Jay Artz Mohave 522 M 19:32.5 7:49/M
146 Sheldon Wong Clark 278 M 19:49.4 7:56/M
147 Brandon Aguilar SECTA 743 M 20:10.1 8:04/M
148 Joshua Cooper Clark 268 M 20:17.0 8:07/M
149 Bailey Carlton Clark 265 M 20:29.4 8:12/M
150 Andrew White Pahrump Valley 598 M 20:30.4 8:12/M
151 Omar Alvarez SECTA 744 M 20:33.8 8:13/M
152 Cameron Rose Centennial 241 M 20:34.1 8:14/M
153 Austin Lopez Centennial 232 M 21:11.4 8:28/M
154 Rocco Laurito Silverado 855 M 21:38.2 8:39/M
155 Tevin Witt Las Vegas 1020 M 21:42.1 8:41/M
156 Ricardo Cabrera SECTA 746 M 21:43.4 8:41/M
157 Andrew Nichols Silverado 860 M 21:44.2 8:42/M
158 Alex Giron Cantell-Sacred Hear 151 M 21:47.1 8:43/M
159 Edgar Melchor Las Vegas 1013 M 22:10.1 8:52/M
160 Wesley Wu Clark 279 M 22:17.8 8:55/M
161 Evan Traasdahl Boulder City 910 M 22:19.5 8:56/M
162 Tyler Velasco Pahrump Valley 597 M 24:19.6 9:44/M
163 Jeb Siebert Mohave 552 M 24:26.2 9:46/M
164 Walter Kwong Clark 271 M 26:43.7 10:41/M
DNF Preston Hart Pahrump Valley 589 M
*Overall place among males only
September 10, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing - Runnerspace.com/NV NTS-Timing
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Centennial 45 2 3 4 14 22 39 42
Top 5 Times: 1:14:47.5
Average Time: 14:57.5
2 Coronado 96 6 9 12 28 41 46 56
Top 5 Times: 1:16:49.1
Average Time: 15:21.8
3 Shadow Ridge 99 1 15 18 32 33 62 65
Top 5 Times: 1:17:08.8
Average Time: 15:25.7
4 Foothill 101 8 19 20 23 31 35 40
Top 5 Times: 1:17:32.9
Average Time: 15:30.5
5 Palo Verde 131 7 13 30 38 43 51 54
Top 5 Times: 1:18:05.5
Average Time: 15:37.1
6 Bishop Gorman 159 21 24 29 36 49 55 89
Top 5 Times: 1:19:10.5
Average Time: 15:50.1
7 Canyon View 194 16 17 44 57 60 81
Top 5 Times: 1:20:29.3
Average Time: 16:05.8
8 Parowan 235 25 26 27 64 93
Top 5 Times: 1:22:36.2
Average Time: 16:31.2
9 Arbor View 243 34 45 47 48 69 90 94
Top 5 Times: 1:21:32.5
Average Time: 16:18.5
10 Silverado 274 37 50 53 59 75 82 91
Top 5 Times: 1:22:25.8
Average Time: 16:29.1
11 SECTA 283 5 10 74 96 98 100
Top 5 Times: 1:27:42.7
Average Time: 17:32.5
12 Cantell-Sacred Heart 300 11 58 71 72 88 101
Top 5 Times: 1:23:51.7
Average Time: 16:46.3
13 Clark 335 61 63 66 67 78 86 92
Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.5
Average Time: 16:50.5
14 Mohave 339 52 68 70 73 76 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.6
Average Time: 16:50.5
15 Pahrump Valley 456 84 85 87 97 103 104
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.5
Average Time: 19:44.9
16 Las Vegas 459 80 83 95 99 102
Top 5 Times: 1:38:39.9
Average Time: 19:43.9
Inc. Green Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Boulder City 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Cimarron-Memorial 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Eldorado 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: