History for 2007 Sep 8th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
200740th Annual Larry Burgess-Las Vegas XC Invitational
Event Sponsors - The Village Runner and The Las Vegas Track Club
Results are posted
2007 Results - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
Published by
2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Complete Results Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 1 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 9-13 ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== Results - Women 1 Little, Brittany 8 Hopi Junior High 7:04 14:07 1 2 West, Jamie 8 Unattached 7:16 14:32 3 Tungovia, Lucinda 8 Hopi Junior High 7:20 14:39 2 4 Nezzie, Hailey 8 Hopi Junior High 7:20 14:40 3 5 Lee, Brooke Laughlin HS 7:42 15:23 4 6 Antone, Shaelanna 8 Hopi Junior High 7:47 15:34 5 7 Polacca, Uintah 8 Hopi Junior High 7:49 15:37 6 8 Hughte, Faylene 7 Hopi Junior High 7:49 15:38 7 9 Thornick, Julianna Unattached 7:51 15:41 10 Escarzaga, Christina Laughlin HS 7:51 15:41 8 11 Tang, Kira 8 Mission Viejo 7:54 15:47 12 Mejia, Kem Laughlin HS 8:00 16:00 9 13 Young, Alexyss Laughlin HS 8:03 16:05 10 14 Koiyaquaptewa, Brittany 8 Hopi Junior High 8:15 16:29 11 15 Humetewa, Jasmine 8 Hopi Junior High 8:19 16:37 16 Nauywaima, Kenesha 7 Hopi Junior High 8:27 16:53 17 Sears, Cordia Laughlin HS 8:34 17:07 12 18 Luna, Mia Unattached 8:53 17:46 19 McDonald, Mallory Laughlin HS 9:21 18:42 13 20 Kuyvaya, Desarae 8 Hopi Junior High 9:23 18:46 21 Namingha, Jaquel 8 Hopi Junior High 9:43 19:25 22 Mossiah, Lexus Heat 98 9:48 19:36 23 Nasafotie, Jacqueline 8 Hopi Junior High 9:52 19:44 24 Hayah, Courtney 8 Hopi Junior High 9:55 19:50 25 Cranor, Lauren Heat 98 11:13 22:26 26 Valdez, Patricia Laughlin HS 11:22 22:43 14 27 Cranor, Erin Heat 98 11:46 23:32 Results - Men 1 Jalani, Julian 8 Unattached 6:06 12:11 2 Harned, David 8 Mission Viejo 6:28 12:56 3 Werderman, Andy 7 Mission Viejo 6:29 12:57 4 Yoyokie, Kyle 8 Hopi Junior High 6:30 12:59 1 5 Hazlett, Jared 8 Mission Viejo 6:31 13:01 6 Ross, Tyson 8 Hopi Junior High 6:48 13:36 2 7 Campbell, Kyler Unattached 7:01 14:02 8 Jacobo, Benjamin Laughlin HS 7:12 14:24 9 Harned, Matt 7 Mission Viejo 7:16 14:31 10 Sudbury, Cory Unattached 7:16 14:32 11 Gashwazra, Duane 7 Hopi Junior High 7:19 14:38 3 12 Durbin, Drew 7 Virgin Valley 7:26 14:52 13 Malone, Connor Heat 98 7:29 14:57 4 14 Tootsie, Stephen 7 Hopi Junior High 7:36 15:11 5 15 Hill, Colton Laughlin HS 7:59 15:58 16 Grover, Craig 7 Hopi Junior High 8:01 16:01 6 17 Dufour, Jacob Heat 98 8:13 16:26 7 18 Thornock, Cody Unattached 8:19 16:38 19 McDermott, Ryland Heat 98 8:39 17:18 8 20 Fenton, Nick Heat 98 8:44 17:28 9 21 Thornock, Jesse Unattached 8:45 17:29 22 Heavy, Marty Heat 98 9:11 18:22 10 23 Johnson, Jacob Heat 98 9:17 18:33 11 24 Sanchez, Antonio Heat 98 11:26 22:51 12
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Hopi Junior High 17 1 2 3 5 6 Total Time: 1:12:25.00 Average: 14:29.00 2 Heat 98 38 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total Time: 1:24:31.00 Average: 16:54.20 Results - Women 1 Hopi Junior High 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 11 Total Time: 1:14:37.00 Average: 14:55.40 2 Laughlin HS 43 4 8 9 10 12 13 14 Total Time: 1:20:16.00 Average: 16:03.20
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 2 Mile Run CC Under 15 Girls ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Essa, Mary 09 Bishop Gorman 7:27 14:53 1 2 Vallejo, Fiorella 11 Green Valley 7:30 14:59 2 3 Secakuyva, Deanishia 8 Hopi Junior High 7:34 15:08 4 McDaniel, Karly 09 Hurricane 7:34 15:08 3 5 Leehey, Sage 10 Green Valley 7:35 15:10 4 6 Murzl, Katarina 10 Bishop Gorman 7:37 15:14 5 7 Desario, Kim 09 Liberty 7:37 15:14 6 8 Terlizzi, Paige 09 Liberty 7:44 15:27 7 9 Evans, Joslyn 09 Liberty 7:45 15:29 8 10 Palmer, Amanda 10 Green Valley 7:45 15:30 9 11 Slama, Jazmine 10 Hurricane 7:47 15:34 10 12 Benyo, Savannah 09 Foothill 7:55 15:50 11 13 Licos, Angelica 09 Bishop Gorman 7:56 15:52 12 14 Vallejo, Denisse 09 Green Valley 7:58 15:55 13 15 Frandsen, Sarah 09 Sierra Vista 7:58 15:56 16 Keevama, Nalani 8 Hopi Junior High 7:58 15:56 17 Desario, Sam 09 Liberty 7:59 15:57 14 18 Dinkel, Morgan 09 Foothill 8:00 15:59 15 19 Rapovy, Alyssa 09 Green Valley 8:08 16:15 16 20 Clay, Amber 09 Green Valley 8:10 16:19 17 21 Halliday, Miranda 09 Foothill 8:10 16:20 18 22 Giacobbe, Chelsea 09 Green Valley 8:11 16:21 19 23 Licea-Diaz, Lizenda 10 Sierra Vista 8:12 16:24 24 Spencer, Chelsea 10 Shadow Ridge 8:13 16:25 25 Lopez, Diana 10 Foothill 8:13 16:26 20 26 Hinton, Allie 10 Hurricane 8:18 16:35 21 27 Ramirez, Karla 10 Del Sol 8:20 16:39 28 Leavitt, Shari 09 Hurricane 8:21 16:41 22 29 Tucciarone, Valerie 10 Durango 8:28 16:55 23 30 McDaniel, Samantha 10 Green Valley 8:30 16:59 31 McDonald, Madison 09 Foothill 8:32 17:03 24 32 Fowkes, Rachel 09 Foothill 8:32 17:04 25 33 Gabarino, Angela 10 Foothill 8:33 17:05 26 34 Garcia, Natalie 10 Foothill 8:39 17:18 35 Paraz, Francesca 09 Foothill 8:40 17:20 36 Isa, Brianne 10 Green Valley 8:43 17:25 37 Chu, Casey 10 Bishop Gorman 8:45 17:29 27 38 Swindle, Anette 09 Palo Verde 8:49 17:37 28 39 Lee, Brittany Laughlin HS 8:49 17:37 40 Brown, Jennifer Laughlin HS 8:52 17:43 41 Signorelli, Dagny 09 Cimarron-Memorial 8:56 17:51 42 Foster, Tess 10 Foothill 8:56 17:52 43 Vettese, Brittany 09 Foothill 8:59 17:58 44 Anderson, Courtney 09 Arbor View 8:59 17:58 45 Harrison, Rachel 09 Green Valley 9:03 18:05 46 Nielson, Alessandra 09 Palo Verde 9:06 18:11 29 47 Santacruz, Ashley 10 Durango 9:08 18:15 30 48 Holm, Jessica 09 Palo Verde 9:08 18:15 31 49 Murtagh, Christina 09 Bishop Gorman 9:08 18:15 32 50 Funk, Jennifer 10 Del Sol 9:12 18:23 51 Husted, Dana 10 Foothill 9:21 18:41 52 Copeland, Sierra 09 Hurricane 9:22 18:43 33 53 Pichardo, Rosy 09 Liberty 9:22 18:44 34 54 Thomas, Courtney 09 Green Valley 9:26 18:52 55 May, Katie 09 Green Valley 9:27 18:54 56 Rice, Naomi 10 Green Valley 9:37 19:14 57 Pullan, Alexa 09 Shadow Ridge 9:40 19:19 58 Howard, Kelsey 09 Shadow Ridge 9:45 19:30 59 Mattson, Caitlin 09 Shadow Ridge 9:46 19:32 60 Bosinger, Michelle 10 Sierra Vista 9:52 19:43 61 Nielson, Katie 10 Foothill 9:57 19:53 62 Turchetto, Kayla 10 Durango 9:58 19:56 35 63 Beesley, Kristen 10 Foothill 10:01 20:02 64 Castro, Mariela 10 Sierra Vista 10:06 20:12 65 Feliciano, Nicole 09 Silverado 10:07 20:14 66 Agramont, Aracelli 9 Durango 10:11 20:22 36 67 Ashlee, King 09 Durango 10:12 20:23 37 68 Hawkins, Sarah Beth 10 Bishop Gorman 10:14 20:27 38 69 Hardaway, Jasmyn 09 Green Valley 10:25 20:49 70 Campbell, Kathleen 09 Palo Verde 10:29 20:57 39 71 Robertson, Amber 10 Hurricane 10:30 20:59 40 72 Hardaway, Jenna 11 Green Valley 11:01 22:01 73 Moody, Alyssa 09 Arbor View 11:07 22:14 74 Leach, Jenny 09 Palo Verde 11:58 23:55 41 75 Fabre, Julie 09 Silverado 12:24 24:48 76 Lomayaktewa, Nicole 8 Hopi Junior High 13:18 26:35
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Green Valley 44 2 4 9 13 16 17 19 Total Time: 1:17:49.00 Average: 15:33.80 2 Liberty 69 6 7 8 14 34 Total Time: 1:20:51.00 Average: 16:10.20 3 Bishop Gorman 77 1 5 12 27 32 38 Total Time: 1:21:43.00 Average: 16:20.60 4 Foothill 88 11 15 18 20 24 25 26 Total Time: 1:21:38.00 Average: 16:19.60 5 Hurricane 89 3 10 21 22 33 40 Total Time: 1:22:41.00 Average: 16:32.20 6 Durango 161 23 30 35 36 37 Total Time: 1:35:51.00 Average: 19:10.20 7 Palo Verde 168 28 29 31 39 41 Total Time: 1:38:55.00 Average: 19:47.00
Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Under 15 Boys ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 McGeshick, Cody Laughlin HS 6:12 12:23 1 2 Mayo, Samuel 09 Cimarron-Memorial 6:13 12:25 2 3 Davidson, Jorden Laughlin HS 6:30 13:00 3 4 Stein, Kirk Laughlin HS 6:41 13:22 4 5 Furse, Jonathon 10 Hurricane 6:42 13:24 6 Clark, Kyle 09 Cimarron-Memorial 6:45 13:29 5 7 Blessing, Kody Laughlin HS 6:46 13:31 6 8 Sanders, Joshua 09 Cimarron-Memorial 6:47 13:33 7 9 Grace, Phillip 09 Cimarron-Memorial 6:53 13:45 8 10 Anderson, Craig 09 Cimarron-Memorial 7:02 14:04 9 11 Jones, Josh 10 Hurricane 7:07 14:13 12 Anthony, Benell 09 Virgin Valley 7:13 14:26 13 Ruiz, Nick 09 Durango 7:18 14:36 14 Hernandez, Juan 09 Secta 7:20 14:40 15 Magaw, Jacob Laughlin HS 7:28 14:56 10 16 Torres, Suti 09 Secta 7:37 15:14 17 Mertlich, Colter 10 Hurricane 7:37 15:14 18 Crandall, Colton 09 Virgin Valley 7:48 15:35 19 Richner, Nathan 09 Boulder City 7:50 15:39 20 King, Marcus Laughlin HS 7:50 15:40 11 21 Ortega, Isaac 09 Durango 8:03 16:05 22 Masoodi, Eli 09 Durango 8:04 16:07 23 Snyder, Sean 10 Virgin Valley 8:07 16:14 24 Lefevre, Brandon 09 Hurricane 8:09 16:18 25 Sekavayma, Donovan 8 Hopi Junior High 8:09 16:18
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Laughlin HS 24 1 3 4 6 10 11 Total Time: 1:07:12.00 Average: 13:26.40 2 Cimarron-Memorial 31 2 5 7 8 9 Total Time: 1:07:16.00 Average: 13:27.20
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC 9-10 Grade Boys ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Price, Marlow 10 Foothill 1 2 Williams, Trevor 09 Liberty 2 3 Smith, Colin 09 Del Sol 4 marschik, Greg 09 Arbor View 5 Nelson, Jordan 10 Mohave 3 6 Thomas, Mathew 10 Hurricane 7 McCombs, Ben 10 Hurricane 8 Jaeger, David 09 Arbor View 9 Ferraro, Jason 10 Green Valley 4 10 Campa-Moreno, Matt 10 Green Valley 5 11 Copening, Justin 10 Foothill 6 12 Bylina, Edward 10 Green Valley 7 13 Gordon, Alex 10 Foothill 8 14 Brown, Justin 09 Mohave 9 15 White, Bobby 10 Mohave 10 16 Mills, Rush 10 Hurricane 17 Graf, Justin 09 Shadow Ridge 11 18 Walker, Craig 10 Foothill 12 19 Pappas, Jason 09 Foothill 13 20 Spencer, Justin 10 Mohave 14 21 Harris, Kyle 09 Foothill 15 22 Orum, Chad 10 Foothill 16 23 Kushner, Alex 09 Liberty 17 24 Moyes, Kyle 10 Foothill 25 Fulton, Zion 10 Las Vegas 26 Gallagher, Conor 09 Arbor View 27 Knatz, Jacob 10 Foothill 28 Gray, David 10 Canyon Springs 29 Thornock, Terry Unattached 30 Larson, Tanner 10 Mohave 18 31 Solloway, Kyle 09 Foothill 32 Winder, Branden 09 Las Vegas 33 VanSteenhuyse, Ben 09 Liberty 19 34 Fish, Tyler 10 Foothill 35 Cattanach, Ian 09 Shadow Ridge 20 36 Wilson, Kyler 10 Arbor View 37 Duncan, Jake 10 Liberty 21 38 Stampahar, Alex 10 Foothill 39 Jaggers, Bryce 10 Shadow Ridge 22 40 Larsen, Cade 10 Foothill 41 Landman, Chad 09 Green Valley 23 42 Winthrop, Robert 10 Del Sol 43 Cox, Brian 10 Green Valley 24 44 Vincent, Nathan 09 Green Valley 25 45 Mann, Justin 09 Foothill 46 Gibson, Derek 10 Shadow Ridge 26 47 Rios, Antonio 10 Canyon Springs 48 Barnson, Brooks 10 Shadow Ridge 27 49 Mitchell, Simon 09 Green Valley 28 50 Deguchi, John 10 Las Vegas 51 Simonis, Tim 09 Green Valley 52 Cuenca, Carlos 09 Liberty 29 53 Bryant, Taylor 10 Bonanza 54 Williams, Stuart 9 Bonanza 55 Williams, Tyler 09 Bonanza
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Foothill 40 1 6 8 12 13 15 16 2 Mohave 54 3 9 10 14 18 3 Green Valley 63 4 5 7 23 24 25 28 4 Liberty 88 2 17 19 21 29 5 Shadow Ridge 106 11 20 22 26 27 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Large Girls ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Zytkewicz, Heather 11 Rancho Buena Vista 5:56 17:48 1 2 St Laurent, Shanna 09 Rancho Buena Vista 5:59 17:57 2 3 Giove, Nicole 12 Fountain Valley 6:06 18:18 3 4 Leedy, Leah 11 Foothill 6:08 18:24 4 5 Sherman, Kim 12 Fountain Valley 6:11 18:33 5 6 Erickson, Lauren 11 Fountain Valley 6:12 18:35 6 7 McDuffee, Maggie 12 Fountain Valley 6:13 18:39 7 8 Garcia, Carmille 09 Fountain Valley 6:16 18:48 8 9 Coe, Elizabeth 12 Fountain Valley "b" 6:24 19:11 9 10 Keene, Ellie 12 Rancho Buena Vista 6:27 19:19 10 11 Laurent, Michaelanne 11 Coronado 6:28 19:22 11 12 Chung, Charity 12 Fountain Valley "b" 6:31 19:31 12 13 Schultz, Crystelle 12 Secta 6:32 19:34 13 14 Cleves, Harper 09 Rancho Buena Vista 6:32 19:35 14 15 Ballard, Leah 12 Clark 6:32 19:35 15 16 Urata, Michelle 11 Fountain Valley 6:32 19:36 16 17 Dean, Mackenzie 11 Pahrump Valley 6:35 19:43 18 Hutton, Tiffany 12 Cimarron-Memorial 6:35 19:44 17 19 Kim, Eunice 10 Fountain Valley "b" 6:37 19:50 18 20 Hollinger, Heather 10 Canyon Springs 6:39 19:57 21 Rachel, Sunico 09 Fountain Valley "b" 6:42 20:06 19 22 Reid, Victoria 11 Fountain Valley "b" 6:45 20:15 20 23 Lamb, Kristina 12 Fountain Valley "b" 6:48 20:22 21 24 Recupero, Erica 09 Fountain Valley "b" 6:49 20:25 22 25 Araw, Alexis 09 Rancho Buena Vista 6:49 20:26 23 26 Cooksley, Harper 09 Rancho Buena Vista 6:51 20:32 24 27 Mata, Ana 11 Secta 6:54 20:41 25 28 Ritter, Shannon 11 Green Valley 6:54 20:41 26 29 Carrell, Katie 11 Arbor View 6:56 20:47 27 30 Yamka, Brandy 12 Foothill 6:58 20:54 28 31 Abuan, Dorothy 12 Green Valley 6:59 20:57 29 32 Schulte, Rachael 11 Palo Verde 7:01 21:02 30 33 Lucas, Lauren 10 Coronado 7:03 21:07 31 34 Stanton, JoJo 12 Boulder City 7:04 21:10 35 Perez, Claudia 10 Secta 7:05 21:14 32 36 Leany, Dulce 11 Foothill 7:06 21:18 33 37 Grace-Sterner, Ali 10 Coronado 7:06 21:18 34 38 Godfrey, Jessica 10 Coronado 7:08 21:22 35 39 Oswald, Morgan 10 Green Valley 7:10 21:28 36 40 Denney, Katelyn 09 Coronado 7:11 21:32 37 41 Graf, Ashley 11 Shadow Ridge 7:11 21:33 38 42 Richards, Caitlin 09 Shadow Ridge 7:12 21:34 39 43 Brown, Monquie 11 Mohave 7:13 21:37 44 Leavitt, Amaris 12 Foothill 7:14 21:41 40 45 Wilde, McKenna 10 Cimarron-Memorial 7:15 21:45 41 46 Coleman, Tyhler 10 Foothill 7:18 21:54 42 47 Menchaca, Clair 10 Rancho Buena Vista 7:20 21:58 43 48 Prince, Palolo 10 Shadow Ridge 7:22 22:04 44 49 Figueroa, Corina 12 Secta 7:22 22:05 45 50 Wilson, Alex 12 Green Valley 7:23 22:08 46 51 Espinosa-Levy, Kira 10 Clark 7:24 22:10 47 52 Levine, Maddie 11 Bishop Gorman 7:25 22:13 53 Baker, Breeanna 10 Shadow Ridge 7:25 22:15 48 54 Booth, Alexa 10 Palo Verde 7:26 22:18 49 55 Cook, Sarah 09 Las Vegas 7:27 22:20 56 Combs, Trissa 09 Sierra Vista 7:27 22:21 50 57 Murchland, Audrey 09 Palo Verde 7:28 22:22 51 58 Morrison, Leanna 10 Shadow Ridge 7:28 22:23 52 59 Schaerer, Christina 10 Palo Verde 7:28 22:23 53 60 Murray, Danielle 12 Green Valley 7:29 22:26 54 61 Tillman, Marticka 12 Durango 7:31 22:32 55 62 Enman, Sierra 12 Shadow Ridge 7:32 22:36 56 63 Marschik, Christine 12 Arbor View 7:32 22:36 57 64 Deering, Jenna 10 Silverado 7:34 22:41 58 65 Utchel, Allie 10 Palo Verde 7:34 22:42 59 66 Labree, Michelle 11 Sierra Vista 7:35 22:44 60 67 Gingras, Alexa 11 Palo Verde 7:35 22:45 61 68 Debry, Jeramy 11 Coronado 7:36 22:47 62 69 Spaulding, Brittany 11 Silverado 7:36 22:48 63 70 Anaya, Kerissa 11 Silverado 7:36 22:48 64 71 McMullin, Jennifer 12 Silverado 7:37 22:49 65 72 Schumacher, Danielle 09 Coronado 7:37 22:50 66 73 Coombs, Kimberly 09 Palo Verde 7:40 23:00 67 74 Arn, Kristen 12 Green Valley 7:44 23:11 68 75 Inghram, Taylor 10 Arbor View 7:44 23:12 69 76 Rastello, Kelsey 10 Clark 7:46 23:16 70 77 Haddock, Lindsey 11 Foothill 7:47 23:19 71 78 Turkington, Emily 12 Las Vegas 7:47 23:20 79 Solorzano, Maryvel 12 Secta 7:54 23:40 72 80 Devine, Samantha 10 Arbor View 7:56 23:48 73 81 James, Courtney 11 Mohave 8:00 23:59 82 Frehner, Kristy 12 Silverado 8:02 24:04 74 83 Bennion, Brooklyn 10 Bonanza 8:03 24:09 84 Mc Cann, Courtney 11 Durango 8:05 24:14 75 85 Hsu, Shannon 10 Sierra Vista 8:06 24:17 76 86 Fisher, Kristin 11 Sierra Vista 8:09 24:26 77 87 Perez, Vanessa 12 Sierra Vista 8:09 24:27 78 88 Reynolds, Brittany 12 Sierra Vista 8:16 24:48 79 89 MacKenzie, Meghan 10 Arbor View 8:19 24:57 80 90 Chogovadze, Natia 12 Durango 8:21 25:01 81 91 Olivera, Dannielle 11 Durango 8:21 25:03 82 92 Carter, Andrea 12 Silverado 8:24 25:12 83 93 Rich, Anesia 11 Cimarron-Memorial 8:27 25:20 84 94 Schumacher, Teora 10 Arbor View 8:29 25:25 85 95 Moreno, Ashley 10 Cimarron-Memorial 8:35 25:44 86 96 Scholz, Felisha 10 Bonanza 8:37 25:49 97 Alicea, Ariel 10 Silverado 8:40 25:59 87 98 Kimbrough, Kaitlin 10 Cimarron-Memorial 8:40 26:00 88 99 Smith, Autumn 11 Mohave 8:43 26:08 100 Bielomaz, Veronica 11 Clark 8:47 26:21 89 101 Bogadanova, Lillian 12 Durango 8:48 26:22 90 102 Blackham, Meghan 10 Cimarron-Memorial 9:38 28:53 91 103 Russell, Megan 10 Bonanza 9:39 28:56 104 Harrison, Lisa 10 Bonanza 9:43 29:09 105 Johnson, Gianna 10 Cimarron-Memorial 9:49 29:25 92 106 Fuller, Alyssa 11 Durango 9:56 29:47 93 107 Salame, Nicolle 11 Bishop Gorman 10:40 31:59 108 Tomasic, Ani 11 Bishop Gorman 10:41 32:03 109 Arroyo, Marisa 12 Clark 11:00 32:58 94
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fountain Valley 29 3 5 6 7 8 16 Total Time: 1:32:53.00 Average: 18:34.60 2 Rancho Buena Vista 50 1 2 10 14 23 24 43 Total Time: 1:35:05.00 Average: 19:01.00 3 Fountain Valley "b" 78 9 12 18 19 20 21 22 Total Time: 1:38:53.00 Average: 19:46.60 4 Foothill 147 4 28 33 40 42 71 Total Time: 1:44:11.00 Average: 20:50.20 5 Coronado 148 11 31 34 35 37 62 66 Total Time: 1:44:41.00 Average: 20:56.20 6 Secta 187 13 25 32 45 72 Total Time: 1:47:14.00 Average: 21:26.80 7 Green Valley 191 26 29 36 46 54 68 Total Time: 1:47:40.00 Average: 21:32.00 8 Shadow Ridge 221 38 39 44 48 52 56 Total Time: 1:49:49.00 Average: 21:57.80 9 Palo Verde 242 30 49 51 53 59 61 67 Total Time: 1:50:47.00 Average: 22:09.40 10 Arbor View 306 27 57 69 73 80 85 Total Time: 1:55:20.00 Average: 23:04.00 11 Clark 315 15 47 70 89 94 Total Time: 2:04:20.00 Average: 24:52.00 12 Cimarron-Memorial 316 17 41 84 86 88 91 92 Total Time: 1:58:33.00 Average: 23:42.60 13 Silverado 324 58 63 64 65 74 83 87 Total Time: 1:55:10.00 Average: 23:02.00 14 Sierra Vista 341 50 60 76 77 78 79 Total Time: 1:58:15.00 Average: 23:39.00 15 Durango 383 55 75 81 82 90 93 Total Time: 2:03:12.00 Average: 24:38.40
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Large Boys ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Jarvis, Colin 11 Rancho Buena Vista 5:08 15:22 1 2 Dyson, Eric 12 Fountain Valley 5:12 15:36 2 3 Thornell, Jacob 12 Bonanza 5:14 15:41 3 4 Wilcock, Karl 11 Hurricane 5:20 16:00 5 Estrada, Thomas 12 Rancho Buena Vista 5:23 16:07 4 6 Hunter, Andrew 12 Rancho Buena Vista 5:23 16:07 5 7 Whitesitt, Sean 12 Silverado 5:25 16:15 6 8 Smith, Zach 11 Palo Verde 5:25 16:15 7 9 Bernard, Tyler 12 Shadow Ridge 5:27 16:19 8 10 Nishikawa, Kaz 10 Fountain Valley 5:27 16:19 9 11 Mancuso, Devin 12 Secta 5:29 16:26 10 12 Kourtney, Campbell 12 Basic 5:30 16:28 13 Rising, Chris 11 Secta 5:31 16:31 11 14 Albarran, Osvaldo 10 Rancho Buena Vista 5:31 16:31 12 15 Walker, Cameron 12 Foothill 5:31 16:32 13 16 Reeves, Jaime 12 Silverado 5:31 16:32 14 17 Brewer, Chris 09 Rancho Buena Vista 5:31 16:33 15 18 West, Billy 10 Rancho Buena Vista 5:31 16:33 16 19 Westphal, Russell 12 Fountain Valley 5:33 16:37 17 20 Destefano, Chris 11 Rancho Buena Vista 5:36 16:47 18 21 Deguchi, Robert 12 Las Vegas 5:37 16:50 19 22 Malvarz, Yosnay 11 Cimarron-Memorial 5:38 16:52 20 23 Wicks, Daniel 11 Palo Verde 5:40 16:58 21 24 Canas, Mike 12 Fountain Valley 5:41 17:03 22 25 Denney, Justin 12 Coronado 5:43 17:07 23 26 Mahar, Sam 10 Shadow Ridge 5:43 17:08 24 27 Brakes, Ronnie 12 Silverado 5:43 17:08 25 28 Kelso, Micheal 11 Boulder City 5:44 17:13 29 Pierce, Kyle 12 Shadow Ridge 5:46 17:16 26 30 Goudge, Troy 11 Clark 5:46 17:16 27 31 Naylor, Jacob 10 Clark 5:46 17:17 28 32 Allen, Kevin 12 Silverado 5:46 17:17 29 33 Galvez, Jose 12 Secta 5:48 17:24 30 34 Perrine, Chris 11 Foothill 5:49 17:26 31 35 Paul, Mitchell 11 Sierra Vista 5:49 17:27 32 36 Rathbun, Nick 11 Fountain Valley 5:50 17:28 33 37 Karbowniczek, Sebastian 10 Palo Verde 5:50 17:29 34 38 Brooks, Jonathan 12 Canyon Springs 5:50 17:29 39 Devore, Evan 12 Green Valley 5:51 17:32 35 40 Duncan, Rick 12 Liberty 5:52 17:36 36 41 Arvizu, Brian 10 Foothill 5:53 17:37 37 42 Jacobson, Colton 10 Coronado 5:53 17:37 38 43 Ringgold, Travis 12 Cimarron-Memorial 5:53 17:39 39 44 Escamilla, Jose 11 Secta 5:53 17:39 40 45 Clark, Johnathan 10 Shadow Ridge 5:54 17:42 41 46 Sage, Jordan 12 Bonanza 5:55 17:44 42 47 Liberty, Brandon 11 Liberty 5:56 17:47 43 48 Cvijanovic, Djordje 12 Durango 5:56 17:47 44 49 Quezada, Emmanuel 12 Foothill 5:56 17:48 45 50 Kofford, Jordan 11 Clark 5:58 17:52 46 51 Houchens, Jesse 12 Coronado 5:58 17:52 47 52 Lewis, Andrew 10 Durango 5:59 17:55 48 53 Cross, Ryan 11 Silverado 5:59 17:55 49 54 Combs, Cagen 10 Green Valley 5:59 17:56 50 55 Fowkes, Jacob 12 Foothill 5:59 17:57 51 56 Herrera, Danny 11 Liberty 6:00 17:59 52 57 Springston, Nick 10 Shadow Ridge 6:01 18:03 53 58 Barnson, Andrew 12 Shadow Ridge 6:02 18:04 54 59 Harris, Stephen 11 Green Valley 6:02 18:05 55 60 Kakol, Gavin 10 Bonanza 6:03 18:07 56 61 Stoops, Sean 12 Coronado 6:03 18:10 57 62 Arboleda, Emilio 11 Coronado 6:04 18:12 58 63 Quiroz, Paul 12 Arbor View 6:05 18:14 59 64 Waite, Jacob 12 Arbor View 6:05 18:14 60 65 Arroyo, Anthony 11 Shadow Ridge 6:06 18:17 61 66 Kim, Julius 10 Green Valley 6:07 18:21 62 67 Holmstrom, Corey 11 Foothill 6:08 18:23 63 68 Cordova, Eduardo 11 Secta 6:08 18:23 64 69 Reynolds, Daniel 11 Durango 6:09 18:25 65 70 Murillo, Brian 11 Secta 6:09 18:25 66 71 Coe, Walter 11 Foothill 6:10 18:28 67 72 Robinson, Brooks 12 Arbor View 6:11 18:31 68 73 Valdes, Dominic 12 Green Valley 6:13 18:39 69 74 Douglas, Dominique 10 Las Vegas 6:13 18:39 70 75 McMahon, Kyle 11 Las Vegas 6:15 18:43 71 76 Ronan, David 12 Cimarron-Memorial 6:15 18:45 72 77 Lowman, Andrew 10 Palo Verde 6:16 18:46 73 78 Vuich, Sharif 11 Green Valley 6:16 18:46 74 79 Hensel, Joseph 09 Silverado 6:16 18:47 75 80 Coretti, John 11 Mohave 6:17 18:51 81 Stewart, Tyler 11 Secta 6:18 18:52 76 82 Taylor, Ryan 11 Palo Verde 6:18 18:54 77 83 Terrones, Nathan 11 Coronado 6:19 18:56 78 84 Ferrer, Mark 11 Sierra Vista 6:20 18:58 79 85 Davis, Alex 12 Cimarron-Memorial 6:20 18:58 80 86 Gonzalez-Calvillo, Alexa 10 Clark 6:21 19:03 81 87 Kinan, Robert 11 Liberty 6:25 19:13 82 88 Martin, Juan 11 Sierra Vista 6:26 19:18 83 89 Lipman, Evan 11 Coronado 6:27 19:20 84 90 Korn, Lawrence 10 Palo Verde 6:28 19:24 85 91 Gaut, Marty 12 Basic 6:29 19:27 92 Strobeck, Mike 11 Arbor View 6:29 19:27 86 93 Harper, Austin 11 Las Vegas 6:32 19:34 87 94 Reese, Zack 12 Arbor View 6:32 19:35 88 95 Tutino, Anthony 11 Cimarron-Memorial 6:33 19:37 89 96 Stotts, Morgan 10 Silverado 6:33 19:39 90 97 Breen, James 12 Clark 6:36 19:48 91 98 Shapiro, Justin 11 Arbor View 6:37 19:50 92 99 Mills, Tyler 11 Arbor View 6:37 19:50 93 100 Blake, Thomas 12 Sierra Vista 6:37 19:51 94 101 Shelton, Matt 09 Durango 6:37 19:51 95 102 Klabacka, Randy 10 Del Sol 6:38 19:53 103 Castro, Carlos 12 Bonanza 6:39 19:56 96 104 Triay, Jose 12 Liberty 6:41 20:02 97 105 Konopka, Nicholas 11 Cimarron-Memorial 6:44 20:12 98 106 Ugues, Alejandro 10 Bonanza 6:47 20:20 99 107 Caballero, Jose 11 Clark 6:48 20:23 100 108 Adams, Nicholas 12 Bonanza 6:48 20:24 101 109 Stauch, Ben 11 Las Vegas 6:50 20:30 102 110 Valdez, Manuel 10 Cimarron-Memorial 6:51 20:32 103 111 Barnett, Kyle 11 Sierra Vista 6:52 20:35 104 112 Woolsey, Nathan 12 Liberty 6:52 20:35 105 113 Figueroa, Julio 12 Basic 6:53 20:38 114 Adams, Taylor 10 Bonanza 6:54 20:42 106 115 Maleport, Tim 12 Durango 6:55 20:43 107 116 Lair, Josh 12 Las Vegas 6:55 20:43 108 117 Perez, Carlos 10 Durango 7:00 20:58 109 118 Jacobson, Andrew 09 Palo Verde 7:01 21:03 110 119 Blum, Oron 11 Durango 7:02 21:04 111 120 Mandaphatil, Delwyn 10 Clark 7:02 21:06 112 121 Ford, Briley 09 Sierra Vista 7:04 21:11 113 122 Damiano, Tyler 12 Liberty 7:06 21:16 114 123 Reisch, Weston 09 Bishop Gorman 7:14 21:42 124 Manfredi, Nick 10 Bishop Gorman 7:15 21:43 125 Melendrez, Raziel Melend 12 Mohave 7:29 22:27 126 Malone, Mike 11 Del Sol 7:38 22:52 127 Daseler, Bryan 12 Bishop Gorman 7:41 23:01 128 Babcock, Trevor 11 Canyon Springs 7:44 23:10 129 Wichert, James 11 Sierra Vista 7:44 23:11 115 130 Gallant, Tim 11 Del Sol 7:47 23:19 131 Quezada, Mario 12 Del Sol 8:01 24:01 132 Folse, Michael 12 Bishop Gorman 8:14 24:41 133 Kotero, Brian 12 Canyon Springs 8:42 26:05
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Rancho Buena Vista 37 1 4 5 12 15 16 18 Total Time: 1:20:40.00 Average: 16:08.00 2 Fountain Valley 83 2 9 17 22 33 Total Time: 1:23:03.00 Average: 16:36.60 3 Silverado 123 6 14 25 29 49 75 90 Total Time: 1:25:07.00 Average: 17:01.40 4 Shadow Ridge 152 8 24 26 41 53 54 61 Total Time: 1:26:28.00 Average: 17:17.60 5 Secta 155 10 11 30 40 64 66 76 Total Time: 1:26:23.00 Average: 17:16.60 6 Foothill 177 13 31 37 45 51 63 67 Total Time: 1:27:20.00 Average: 17:28.00 7 Palo Verde 212 7 21 34 73 77 85 110 Total Time: 1:28:22.00 Average: 17:40.40 8 Coronado 223 23 38 47 57 58 78 84 Total Time: 1:28:58.00 Average: 17:47.60 9 Green Valley 271 35 50 55 62 69 74 Total Time: 1:30:33.00 Average: 18:06.60 10 Clark 273 27 28 46 81 91 100 112 Total Time: 1:31:16.00 Average: 18:15.20 11 Bonanza 296 3 42 56 96 99 101 106 Total Time: 1:31:48.00 Average: 18:21.60 12 Cimarron-Memorial 300 20 39 72 80 89 98 103 Total Time: 1:31:51.00 Average: 18:22.20 13 Liberty 310 36 43 52 82 97 105 114 Total Time: 1:32:37.00 Average: 18:31.40 14 Las Vegas 349 19 70 71 87 102 108 Total Time: 1:34:16.00 Average: 18:51.20 15 Durango 359 44 48 65 95 107 109 111 Total Time: 1:34:41.00 Average: 18:56.20 16 Arbor View 361 59 60 68 86 88 92 93 Total Time: 1:34:01.00 Average: 18:48.20 17 Sierra Vista 392 32 79 83 94 104 113 115 Total Time: 1:36:09.00 Average: 19:13.80
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Small Girls ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Hatchell, Brittany 12 Faith Lutheran 7:02 21:04 1 2 Condray, Alexandra Laughlin HS 7:04 21:11 3 Gnadt, Jessica Laughlin HS 7:14 21:40 4 Richner, Sara 11 Boulder City 7:18 21:53 5 Hernandez, Brenda 09 Ocean View 7:27 22:20 2 6 Corsetti, Christina 10 Ocean View 7:39 22:55 3 7 Novy, Melissa 11 Ocean View 7:40 22:59 4 8 Rhodes, Gioia 11 Faith Lutheran 7:46 23:16 5 9 Carstens, Nicole 11 Ocean View 7:58 23:54 6 10 Guerrero, Danae 12 Ocean View 8:00 23:58 7 11 Viola, Lauren 11 Faith Lutheran 8:01 24:03 8 12 Cortez, Brenda Laughlin HS 8:11 24:31 13 Drolet, Rachel 10 Ocean View 8:22 25:04 9 14 Andros, Stephanie 11 Pahrump Valley 8:27 25:21 15 Bouch, Megan 09 Faith Lutheran 8:37 25:49 10 16 Robbins, TelaShona 10 Virgin Valley 8:51 26:32 17 Hansen, Kelsy 11 Virgin Valley 8:58 26:52 18 Tso, Aisha 09 Virgin Valley 9:08 27:23 19 Evans, Lauran 09 Faith Lutheran 9:11 27:33 11 20 Wolf, Ashlee 11 Pahrump Valley 9:14 27:42 21 Williams, Jessica 10 Ocean View 9:29 28:26 12 22 Kelley, Tiffany 09 Virgin Valley 9:35 28:43 23 Heter, Lydia 11 Faith Lutheran 9:48 29:22 13 24 Dillon, Nicole 12 Pahrump Valley 10:17 30:49
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ocean View 22 2 3 4 6 7 9 12 Total Time: 1:56:06.00 Average: 23:13.20 2 Faith Lutheran 35 1 5 8 10 11 13 Total Time: 2:01:45.00 Average: 24:21.00
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity Small Boys ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Sanchez, Jose 12 Ocean View 5:46 17:18 1 2 Sylvester, Sam 11 Virgin Valley 5:54 17:40 3 Curtis, Zach 11 Faith Lutheran 6:03 18:07 2 4 Ponticello, Anthony 09 Faith Lutheran 6:14 18:40 3 5 Clifford, Taylor 10 Boulder City 6:15 18:44 6 Edwards, Kevin 11 Ocean View 6:15 18:45 4 7 Hurtado, Daniel 12 Ocean View 6:22 19:06 5 8 Bartholomew, Ryan 10 Faith Lutheran 6:24 19:11 6 9 Lucas, James 10 Pahrump Valley 6:28 19:23 7 10 Ball, Chad 11 Boulder City 6:29 19:26 11 Mendez, Benito 09 Ocean View 6:30 19:29 8 12 Jacobi, David 10 Pahrump Valley 6:31 19:31 9 13 Olenick, Johnny 11 Faith Lutheran 6:34 19:40 10 14 Sanchez, Erik 09 Ocean View 6:50 20:28 11 15 Sprouse, Alex 09 Faith Lutheran 6:52 20:36 12 16 Curry, Tristan 10 Faith Lutheran 6:56 20:47 13 17 Hurtado, Marcos 11 Ocean View 6:59 20:56 14 18 Spradlin, Daniel 11 Pahrump Valley 7:08 21:23 15 19 Tobler, Brock 12 Boulder City 7:10 21:30 20 Torres, Raul 12 Ocean View 7:16 21:46 16 21 Evans, Mike 11 Faith Lutheran 7:34 22:42 17 22 Armendariz, Josh 11 Pahrump Valley 8:02 24:06 18 23 Dance, Dylan 11 Pahrump Valley 8:07 24:20 19 24 Binderim, David 10 Pahrump Valley 8:10 24:30 20
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ocean View 29 1 4 5 8 11 14 16 Total Time: 1:35:06.00 Average: 19:01.20 2 Faith Lutheran 33 2 3 6 10 12 13 17 Total Time: 1:36:14.00 Average: 19:14.80 3 Pahrump Valley 68 7 9 15 18 19 20 Total Time: 1:48:43.00 Average: 21:44.60
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 9 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC JV Girls ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Chism, Kelly 10 Palo Verde 7:42 19:15 1 2 Debry, Makayla 10 Coronado 7:53 19:41 2 3 Nikolov, Veronika 10 Palo Verde 7:57 19:52 3 4 Rissell, Melody 11 Green Valley 8:01 20:01 4 5 Vanderstelt, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 8:01 20:03 5 6 Belmont, Kelli 12 Green Valley 8:03 20:08 6 7 Rapovy, Amanda 12 Green Valley 8:05 20:13 7 8 Branton, Kaitie 09 Arbor View 8:07 20:16 8 9 Berta, Jennifer 11 Green Valley 8:07 20:18 9 10 Curiel, Jasmine 09 Secta 8:09 20:22 10 11 Twiddy, Morgan 10 Coronado 8:10 20:25 11 12 Aimeido, Casey 09 Coronado 8:10 20:25 12 13 Jeffries, Kory 09 Palo Verde 8:14 20:35 13 14 Calucchia, Kelly 09 Palo Verde 8:15 20:36 14 15 Koch, Kelsi 09 Palo Verde 8:16 20:39 15 16 Rasowsky, Emily 11 Palo Verde 8:17 20:42 16 17 Swan, Sam 11 Coronado 8:21 20:52 17 18 Carlson, Rio 11 Foothill 8:23 20:58 18 19 Manley, Brooke 10 Coronado 8:24 20:59 19 20 Willey, Kourtney 09 Arbor View 8:27 21:06 20 21 Mauch, Jaclyn 11 Palo Verde 8:27 21:07 22 Guerero, Cindy 10 Las Vegas 8:28 21:09 21 23 Perry, Lauren 10 Foothill 8:29 21:13 22 24 Bolt, Lauren 11 Arbor View 8:30 21:15 23 25 Rodriguez, Vanessa 09 Arbor View 8:32 21:20 24 26 Puleo, Alyssa 09 Coronado 8:33 21:22 25 27 D'Addario, Christine 12 Coronado 8:33 21:23 26 28 Crockett, Meagan 11 Foothill 8:34 21:24 27 29 Scott, Olivia 11 Green Valley 8:35 21:26 28 30 Neely, Kaitlin 10 Palo Verde 8:37 21:33 31 Spencer, Ashley 11 Shadow Ridge 8:38 21:33 32 Hauser, Samantha 10 Palo Verde 8:38 21:34 33 Watts, Michelle 09 Las Vegas 8:39 21:37 29 34 Nino, Catrina 10 Silverado 8:40 21:39 35 Widmer, Molly 10 Palo Verde 8:40 21:40 36 Trejo, Kim 11 Shadow Ridge 8:42 21:45 37 Gagnon, Lauren 09 Palo Verde 8:46 21:55 38 Sawicki, Alex 10 Palo Verde 8:49 22:03 39 Audrie, Peevler 11 Basic 8:52 22:10 40 Turner, Erika 11 Liberty 8:53 22:11 41 D'Amico, Jennifer 10 Silverado 8:56 22:18 42 Schumacher, Anna 12 Silverado 8:56 22:20 43 Santoro, Gabi 12 Coronado 8:57 22:21 44 Holland, Brittany 10 Arbor View 8:59 22:27 30 45 Lucas, Margery 12 Basic 8:59 22:27 46 Navarrette, Karla 10 Silverado 9:00 22:30 47 Davis, Aunali 10 Basic 9:01 22:32 48 Marsella, Britney 10 Foothill 9:02 22:33 31 49 Wirshing, Em 12 Green Valley 9:03 22:37 32 50 Palacio, Hope 10 Foothill 9:07 22:46 33 51 Edler, Ariel 10 Las Vegas 9:07 22:47 34 52 King, Kaira 11 Las Vegas 9:10 22:54 35 53 Cvach, Stephanie 09 Arbor View 9:10 22:55 36 54 Macias, Stephanie 12 Secta 9:11 22:57 37 55 Zaragoza, Karen 11 Las Vegas 9:12 23:00 38 56 Ruggles, Ally 09 Coronado 9:14 23:04 57 Taylor, Cameron 11 Secta 9:14 23:05 39 58 Hughes, Kelly 10 Coronado 9:16 23:09 59 Reducha, Iwona 09 Secta 9:19 23:17 40 60 Cuenca, Amanda 12 Liberty 9:20 23:19 61 Zarate, Cynthia 10 Secta 9:21 23:23 41 62 Keller, Marylee 12 Green Valley 9:23 23:27 42 63 Pallas, Sara 11 Las Vegas 9:25 23:32 43 64 Cuenca, Rocio 11 Liberty 9:28 23:39 65 Pelona, Jen 11 Las Vegas 9:28 23:40 44 66 Rivera, Lesley 09 Secta 9:29 23:42 45 67 Kraintz, Michelle 12 Green Valley 9:35 23:56 68 Neely, Alex 09 Palo Verde 9:44 24:20 69 Marino, Brianna 09 Palo Verde 9:48 24:28 70 Ramirez, Adrianna 11 Shadow Ridge 9:52 24:39 71 Avila, Stephanie 12 Las Vegas 9:57 24:53 72 Hicks, Althea 09 Clark 10:08 25:20 73 Ryness, Kayla 11 Basic 10:13 25:32 74 Kim, Sherry 10 Clark 10:13 25:33 75 Epstein, Becca 10 Palo Verde 10:19 25:46 76 Soto, Ana 11 Clark 10:19 25:47 77 Homn, Jamie 11 Las Vegas 10:23 25:58 78 Bybee, Alyssa 10 Coronado 10:24 25:59 79 Zeeb, Jeanette 09 Clark 10:25 26:01 80 Scherlek, Amanda 09 Las Vegas 10:35 26:27 81 Santos, Samantha 09 Las Vegas 10:40 26:40 82 Evan, Alexandria 09 Coronado 10:41 26:42 83 May, Madison 09 Coronado 10:41 26:43 84 Wilden, Mickenzie 12 Coronado 10:42 26:44 85 Gomez, Patricia 12 Liberty 11:09 27:51 86 Inendino, Brittany 10 Shadow Ridge 11:43 29:18 87 Conlin, Elise 09 Coronado 12:09 30:21 88 Maynor, Sarah 10 Cimarron-Memorial 13:17 33:13 89 Michel, Ellen 10 Cimarron-Memorial 13:17 33:13
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Palo Verde 36 1 3 5 13 14 15 16 Total Time: 1:40:21.00 Average: 20:04.20 2 Green Valley 54 4 6 7 9 28 32 42 Total Time: 1:42:06.00 Average: 20:25.20 3 Coronado 61 2 11 12 17 19 25 26 Total Time: 1:42:22.00 Average: 20:28.40 4 Arbor View 105 8 20 23 24 30 36 Total Time: 1:46:24.00 Average: 21:16.80 5 Foothill 131 18 22 27 31 33 Total Time: 1:48:54.00 Average: 21:46.80 6 Las Vegas 157 21 29 34 35 38 43 44 Total Time: 1:51:27.00 Average: 22:17.40 7 Secta 167 10 37 39 40 41 45 Total Time: 1:53:04.00 Average: 22:36.80 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License 2007 Las Vegas Invitational - 9/8/2007 Larry Burgess Las Vegas Invitational Basic HS, Henderson, Nevada Last Completed Event
Event 10 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC JV Boys ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Israelski, Austin 11 Fountain Valley 5:57 14:51 1 2 Catalano, Justin 12 Fountain Valley 5:59 14:57 2 3 Morales, Luis 09 Fountain Valley 5:59 14:57 3 4 Tran, Brian 12 Fountain Valley 6:00 14:59 4 5 Taniguchi, Koushi 10 Fountain Valley 6:11 15:28 5 6 Kistinger, Zach 11 Shadow Ridge 6:20 15:49 7 Anderson, Ryan 12 Green Valley 6:22 15:55 6 8 Hosea, Andrew 12 Palo Verde 6:29 16:12 7 9 Satowski, Ken 11 Green Valley 6:30 16:14 8 10 Satowski, Bret 11 Green Valley 6:31 16:16 9 11 Ritchie, Blair 11 Foothill 6:32 16:19 10 12 Tuthill, John 12 Coronado 6:33 16:21 11 13 Berry, Nick 10 Coronado 6:34 16:25 12 14 Denning, Tim 12 Secta 6:37 16:32 15 Eggen, Lukas 12 Palo Verde 6:38 16:33 13 16 Buschow, Justin 11 Green Valley 6:38 16:34 14 17 Wong, Adam 11 Clark 6:38 16:35 18 Harris, Keith 11 Coronado 6:40 16:40 15 19 Schultz, Mike 12 Green Valley 6:44 16:48 16 20 Davis, Jeremy 12 Green Valley 6:44 16:50 17 21 Bench, Zackary 12 Foothill 6:45 16:51 18 22 Klein, Nick 10 Palo Verde 6:46 16:53 19 23 Boe, Bradley 10 Faith Lutheran 6:46 16:55 20 24 Winkler, Jackson 12 Green Valley 6:49 17:01 21 25 Gardner, Geoff 11 Foothill 6:49 17:01 22 26 Knatz, Tim 12 Foothill 6:52 17:09 23 27 Hoopes, Scott 10 Coronado 6:52 17:09 24 28 Shepard, Micah 11 Foothill 6:54 17:15 25 29 Cramer, Joe 11 Palo Verde 6:55 17:16 26 30 Jackman, Don 11 Silverado 6:55 17:16 27 31 Heter, Jered 10 Silverado 6:56 17:19 28 32 Clark, Kyle 10 Palo Verde 6:57 17:22 29 33 Hightower, Trevis 11 Shadow Ridge 6:59 17:26 34 Shepard, AJ 11 Foothill 6:59 17:28 30 35 Pettit, Cory 11 Coronado 7:03 17:37 31 36 Browning, Brandt 11 Shadow Ridge 7:04 17:39 37 Jones, Matt 11 Palo Verde 7:07 17:46 32 38 Jimines, Aaron 12 Green Valley 7:08 17:49 39 Cronin, Raymond 11 Foothill 7:08 17:50 33 40 Jung-In, Yun 09 Coronado 7:09 17:53 34 41 Lawson, Chris 12 Las Vegas 7:10 17:53 42 Owens, Braden 10 Coronado 7:10 17:54 35 43 Cohen, Corey 12 Coronado 7:10 17:55 44 Cline, Scott 10 Secta 7:10 17:55 45 Godfrey, Alexander 11 Coronado 7:10 17:55 46 Olivas, Joel 11 Foothill 7:11 17:56 47 Sides, James 10 Silverado 7:14 18:04 36 48 Stipanov, Mark 10 Coronado 7:15 18:06 49 Uriquiaqu, Jimi 11 Las Vegas 7:15 18:06 50 Gonzalez, Adrian 12 Silverado 7:16 18:09 37 51 Sims, Jason 09 Coronado 7:16 18:10 52 Misuraca, Vince 10 Pahrump Valley 7:17 18:11 38 53 Reed, Brandon 09 Faith Lutheran 7:18 18:13 39 54 Waters, Dallin 09 Coronado 7:18 18:14 55 Stoker, Taylor 09 Coronado 7:19 18:16 56 Gehring, Tyler 09 Coronado 7:19 18:18 57 Corpus, Eric 11 Palo Verde 7:20 18:18 40 58 Peters, John 11 Faith Lutheran 7:20 18:20 41 59 Evans, Corey 11 Arbor View 7:21 18:21 60 Rodriguez, Alberto 11 Secta 7:21 18:22 61 Lithgoe, Taylor 09 Coronado 7:21 18:22 62 Dacanay, Danny 12 Green Valley 7:21 18:23 63 Russo, Alec 09 Coronado 7:22 18:24 64 Cawley, Ryan 11 Faith Lutheran 7:23 18:26 42 65 Bass, Richard 12 Cimarron-Memorial 7:23 18:26 66 Varwig, Trevor 12 Coronado 7:26 18:34 67 Poulos, Noah 12 Pahrump Valley 7:27 18:37 43 68 Mayo, Samuel 09 Cimarron-Memorial 7:29 18:43 69 Hamby, Paul 11 Coronado 7:31 18:46 70 McMurran, Nate 11 Faith Lutheran 7:35 18:58 44 71 Edwards, Ryan 11 Clark 7:37 19:02 72 Wriggle, Austin 11 Arbor View 7:38 19:03 73 May, Justin 12 Coronado 7:41 19:12 74 vilarreal, Aaron 11 Coronado 7:41 19:12 75 Connelly, David 12 Arbor View 7:43 19:16 76 Tahmaseb-Nejade, Branden 10 Palo Verde 7:43 19:17 77 Merek, Matt 09 Palo Verde 7:45 19:22 78 Fowkes, Jared 11 Foothill 7:50 19:33 79 Simmons, Tyler 09 Coronado 7:51 19:36 80 Barnes, Dylan 10 Faith Lutheran 7:52 19:38 45 81 Yamamoto, Lyu 12 Silverado 7:52 19:39 46 82 Lopez, Joe 09 Coronado 7:52 19:39 83 Whitaker, Travis 12 Palo Verde 7:52 19:40 84 Chenevert, Connor 11 Pahrump Valley 7:53 19:43 47 85 Davis, Brian 11 Coronado 7:56 19:50 86 Bowles, Alex 11 Foothill 8:00 19:58 87 Chavera, Joe 10 Arbor View 8:01 20:02 88 Smyth, Jmmy 12 Shadow Ridge 8:01 20:02 89 Massanari, Jacob 09 Coronado 8:04 20:09 90 Wirshing, Tim 11 Green Valley 8:07 20:17 91 Nelson, Scott 12 Silverado 8:09 20:21 48 92 Gilbert, Aaron 09 Palo Verde 8:10 20:25 93 Everett, John 12 Liberty 8:11 20:26 94 Scott, Robert 09 Palo Verde 8:11 20:26 95 Domingcil, Justin 09 Palo Verde 8:12 20:29 96 Stoker, Steven 11 Foothill 8:13 20:31 97 Reed, Shon 10 Secta 8:19 20:46 98 House, Wesley 11 Faith Lutheran 8:25 21:02 49 99 Canales, Josh 11 Las Vegas 8:26 21:03 100 Holtzclaw, Stephen 11 Liberty 8:27 21:06 101 Jaramillo, Sean 12 Foothill 8:41 21:42 102 Berger, A. J. 09 Palo Verde 8:41 21:42 103 Dallia, Joe 11 Coronado 8:42 21:44 104 Fong, Ryan 09 Clark 8:52 22:08 105 Stefanatos, Michael 11 Liberty 8:52 22:09 106 Hutchisson, Hunter 09 Coronado 9:03 22:38 107 Rencher, Ben 09 Pahrump Valley 9:07 22:47 50 108 Soderberg, Corey 09 Palo Verde 9:14 23:04 109 Profeta, Charlie 12 Coronado 9:23 23:27 110 Suber, James 09 Pahrump Valley 9:26 23:34 51 111 Song, Jae 10 Clark 10:17 25:41
Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Fountain Valley 15 1 2 3 4 5 Total Time: 1:15:12.00 Average: 15:02.40 2 Green Valley 53 6 8 9 14 16 17 21 Total Time: 1:21:47.00 Average: 16:21.40 3 Coronado 93 11 12 15 24 31 34 35 Total Time: 1:24:12.00 Average: 16:50.40 4 Palo Verde 94 7 13 19 26 29 32 40 Total Time: 1:24:16.00 Average: 16:51.20 5 Foothill 98 10 18 22 23 25 30 33 Total Time: 1:24:35.00 Average: 16:55.00 6 Silverado 174 27 28 36 37 46 48 Total Time: 1:30:27.00 Average: 18:05.40 7 Faith Lutheran 186 20 39 41 42 44 45 49 Total Time: 1:30:52.00 Average: 18:10.40 8 Pahrump Valley 229 38 43 47 50 51 Total Time: 1:42:52.00 Average: 20:34.40
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6020 views
History for Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
Show 15 more
|